Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper | CTET Previous Year Question

By

Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper

Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper: Want to prepare well for Central Teacher Eligibility Test then begin your preparation from Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper.
Candidates who are preparing for CTET Examination they can now check CTET Previous Year Question provided on this page. Applicants may also download it free in the form of PDF through this page.

This Page Includes:
  • Central Teacher Eligibility Test Question Paper 
  • Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Question Paper
  • CTET Exam Paper   
  • CTET Model Paper
Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper
Candidates may also download the CTET Sample Paper from official site through online process. CTET Question Papers will help the candidates know the type of questions asked in exam and prepare accordingly. Check the below section of privatejobshub.in for more details about Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper.

Aspirants who are going to appear in Central Teacher Eligibility Test can download Previous Year Question Papers in PDF Form directly through this table:

Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper

CTET - JUNE 2011
CTET - JAN 2012
Paper 1
Paper 1
Paper 2
Paper 2

CTET - MAY 2012
CTET - NOV 2012
Paper 1
Paper 1
Paper 2
Paper 2

CTET -  NOV 2012 (MUMBAI)
CTET - JULY 2013
Paper 1
Paper 1
Paper 2
Paper 2

CTET -  FEB 2014
CTET - SEPT 2014
Paper 1
Paper 1
Paper 2
Paper 2

CTET -  FEB 2015
Paper 1
Paper 2

CTET Model Questions with Answers

Ques. 1: Which of following number is divisible by 24 ?

A) 35718
B) 63810
C) 537804
D) 3125736

Ans. D

Ques. 2: Learning Disability in motor skills is called _________?

A) Dyscalculia
B) Dysphasia
C) Dyspraxia
D) Dyslexia

Ans. D

Ques. 3: The number of factors of 204 is _______?

A) 07
B) 06
C) 04
D) 02

Ans. D

Ques. 4: Bloom’s taxonomy is a hierarchical organization of ____?

A) Reading skills
B) Cognitive objectives
C) Achievement goals
D) Curricular declarations

Ans. A

Ques. 5:  Which one of following is not a prime number?

A) 31
B) 61
C) 71
D) 91

Ans. D

Ques. 6: Frogs and earthworms breathe through their skin because of which skin of both organisms is________?

A) Moist and slimy
B) Moist and rough
C) Dry and rough
D) Dry and slimy

Ans. B

Ques. 7: It is said that a teacher in class room is a

A) Speaker
B) Leader
C) Friend
D) Thinker

Ans. B

Ques. 8: Absenteeism in classroom can be minimized by

A) Teaching effectively and regularly
B) Ignoring the facts of absenteeism
C) Punishing the students
D) Informing the parents

Ans. A

Ques. 9: A train 360 m long is running at a speed of 45 km/hr. In what time will it pass a bridge 140 m long?

A) 40 sec
B) 42 sec
C) 45 sec      
D) 48 sec

Ans. A

Ques. 10: The government of India has signed a USD 300 million loan pact to support National Urban Health Mission (NUHM) with which of the following?

A) World Bank
B) Asian Development Bank
C) New Development Bank
D) None of the above

Ans. B

Ques. 11: What is ratio of sour and sweet crudes in the Indian Crude Oil Basket?

A) 68:32
B) 72:28
C) 75:25
D) 88:12

Ans. B

Ques. 13: The major pollutant from automobile exhaust is

A) NO
B) CO
C) SO2
D) Soot

Ans. B

Ques. 14: Constructivism as a theory

A) Focuses on role of imitation
B) Emphasizes the role of learner in constructing his own view of the world
C) Emphasizes on memorizing information and testing through recall
D) Emphasizes on dominant role of the teacher

Ans. B

Ques. 15: A goods train runs at speed of 72 kmph and crosses a 250 m long platform in 26 seconds. What is length of goods train?

A) 230 m      
B) 240 m
C) 260 m      
D) 270 m

Ans. D

Check out Complete Notification Details HereCTET Application Form
Ques 16. Set A has 3 elements and set B has 4 elements. The number of injection that can be defined from A to B is
(A) 144
(B) 12
(C) 24
(D) 64
Ans. (C)

Ques 17. A CPU has a 12 bit address for memory addressing. If the memory has a total capacity of 16 KB, what is the word length of the memory?
(A)  2 bytes
(B)  4 bytes
(C)  8 bytes
(D) 16 bytes
Ans. (B)

Ques 18. Execution of an operating system is initiated by a program called the
(A) Window manager
(B) Scheduler
(C) Bootstrap
(D) None of the above
Ans. (C)

Ques19. Steel Express runs between Tatanagar and Howrah and has five stoppages in between. Find the number of different kinds of one-way second class ticket that Indian Railways will have to print to service all types of passengers who might travel by Steel Express? .
(A) 49
(B) 42
(C) 21
(D) 7
Ans. (B)

Ques20. A child can do a piece of work 15 hours slower than woman. The child works, for 18 hours on the job and then the women takes charge for 6 hours. In this manner, 3/5 of the work can be completed. To complete the job now, how much time the women take?
(A)  24 hours
(B)  18 hours
(C)  12 hours
(D) 30 hours
Ans. (C)

Facts to Know About CTET Examination:
  • The questions paper of CTET will consists of Multiple Choice Questions which will carry one mark for each right answer.
  • There will be no negative marking for the wrong answer.
  • The Paper I will be for the eligibility for teaching in Classes I to V and Paper II will be for classes VI to VIII.
  • The Question Paper will carry different subject such as Child Development and Pedagogy, Mathematics and Environmental Studies and Social Studies or Social Sciences.
Importance of CTET Question Paper:

CTET Previous Year Question Paper with Answers is very useful for the aspirants who are preparing for exams to understand about which type of questions will comes in exams. The CTET Solved Sample Papers are very essential for aspirants to go through Previous Year Question Papers for getting good score in exam.

Must Check Out:
Note:

The team of privatejobshub.in has presented complete details Central Teacher Eligibility Test Sample Paper hope that will be beneficial to you. For getting more details about CTET Exam, candidates are advised to subscribe our free email service and get updates directly in your mailbox or you can also bookmark this page by pressing CTRL+D.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose