Header Ads

Bihar TET Syllabus 2018 BTET Paper 1 & 2 Exam Pattern, Sample/Model Papers PDF

Edit

Bihar TET Syllabus

Bihar TET Syllabus 2018: Aspirants can easily download the latest and updated Bihar TET Syllabus from this web portal. The newest Bihar TET Exam Syllabus and BTET Exam Pattern for Paper 1 & 2 can also be obtained from the official website of the organization in a PDF format. You can also tap on the below given link and get the detailed BTET Syllabus in Hindi as well as English form of language. One can prepare for the exam in a better way be having a look on the Sample/Model Papers along with the Bihar TET Syllabus.

To achieve success, it is must for all the candidates to have the proper knowledge of the entire syllabus properly. With the help of the syllabus, aspirants can study well and they come to know about the important topics upcoming in the exam. Those aspirants who want to grab these teaching jobs in the government sector are advised to start their preparation according to the Bihar TET Syllabus 2018. Grab more details by having a look down on this page well furnished by the team of www.privatjobshub.in

Bihar TET Syllabus

Bihar TET Syllabus for Pedagogy and Development of Child:
  • Inclusive Education concept and to understand the special needs of children: Addressing disadvantaged & deprived learners from various backgrounds
  • Addressing the Talented
  • Creative
  • Especially able Learners
  • Addressing children needs with their difficulties in learning
  • Learning & Pedagogy: to understand children learning and thinking process; how & why children ‘fail’ to accomplish success in their performance at school
  • Basic processes of teaching and learning
  • Children’s strategies of learning; learning as a social activity
  • Learning social context
  • Other concepts of learning in children
  • Understanding children’s ‘errors’ as significant steps in the learning process
  • Cognition and Emotions
  • Motivation & learning
  • Contributing Factors to learning: personal and environmental
  • Child Development related to primary school
Bihar TET Syllabus for Environmental Studies
  • Practical Work Basic Primary and Elementary level EVS fundamentals
  • Pedagogical Issues: EVS Concept & scope
  • Environmental Education & Environmental Studies
  • Presenting concepts Approaches
  • Importance of Environmental Studies and Integrated Environmental Studies
  • Learning Principles
  • Activities
  • Scope & Relation to Science & Social Science Material of Teaching
  • Aids
  • Experimentation
Bihar TET Syllabus for Language I & Language II
  • Language Development Pedagogy: Acquisition and Learning
  • Listening role and speaking
  • Principles of language Teaching
  • Critical aspect of grammar
  • Remedial Teaching
  • Teaching challenges in classroom to evaluate proficiency in language comprehension
  • Material of teaching learning
  • Language Skills
  • Language Comprehension: Reading unseen passages
  • Verbal ability
  • Grammar
  • Inference

Syllabus for Mathematics
  • Basic Primary & Elementary level mathematics fundamentals
  • Pedagogical issues: Nature of Mathematics
  • Place of Mathematics in Curriculum
  • Evaluation through formal & informal methods
  • Error Analysis & Related Aspects of Learning and Teaching
  • Language of Mathematics
  • Community Mathematics
  • Problems of Teaching
  • Diagnostic and Remedial Teaching

Bihar TET Exam Pattern 2018

Following table shows the exam pattern for the Bihar TET. Those aspirants who want to get appointed as a government teacher in the state of Bihar must prepare for the TET exam as per the exam pattern:
  • The question paper will be objective type multiple choice.
  • Questions in Paper I will be related to the subjects namely Child Development and Pedagogy, Language I (Hindi/Urdu), Language II (Bengali/Urdu), Mathematics and Environmental Studies.
  • Paper II includes Child Development and Pedagogy, Language I and II.
  • Each subject carries 30 marks.
  • Bihar TET written exam contains total 150 questions.
Urdu Bangla Paper I Exam Pattern

Exam Type
Subjects
No of questions
Marks


Objective
Child Development and Pedagogy
30
30
Language I (Hindi/Urdu)
30
30
Language II (Bengali/Urdu)
30
30
Mathematics
30
30
Environmental Studies
30
30
 Urdu Bangla Paper II Exam Pattern
Subjects Name
No of Questions
Marks of
Total Question
Child Development and Pedagogy
30
30
Language I
30
30
Language II
30
30

Other (I) or (II)

(I)Mathematics &  Science
60
60
(II)Social & science
60
60

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Steps to acquire Bihar TET Syllabus 2018:
  • First of all you must log on to the official website that is www.bsebonline.net
  • Hit on “परीक्षा की संरचना” link which is visible in the left side of the home page.
  • After hitting on the link a new page will get appear and you will be able to see the latest Bihar TET Syllabus and exam pattern.
  • You can check it properly and then download it.
  • Finally you can take out the printed hard copy of it for the future usage.
Bihar TET Syllabus>>> Download Here       
  
Bihar TET Qualifying Marks

Government of Bihar may consider providing concessions to persons belonging to SC/ST, OBC, differently abled persons, etc., in accordance with their extant reservation rules of Bihar Teachers Eligibility Test (BETET).

Organization should give weightage to the Bihar TET marks in the selection process; however, qualifying the Bihar TET, candidates will not confer a right on any person for selection/employment as it is only one of eligibility criteria for recruitment. 


Sample & Model Paper Questions of Bihar TET


Q1. Mnemonics’ is related to
A. Pneumonia
B. Memory
C. Anaemia
D. Amnesia
 ANS B

Q2. Print media and electronic media must project
A. Acceptable Negative Side of Life
B. Acceptable Positive Side of Life
C. Positive and Negative Sides of Life
D. Seamy Side of Life
ANS C

Q3. With the frequent use of brain storming method the teacher develops

A. Creativity
B. Intelligence
C. Perception
D. Memory
ANS A

Q4. Critical thinking is induced by
A. Fore Brain
B. Right Brain
C. Left Brain
D. Hind Brain
ANS C

Q5. Period of fluctuation of attention is
A. 5 – 20 Seconds
B. 10 – 15 Seconds
C. 3 – 25 Seconds
D. 7 – 10 Seconds
ANS A
Q6. Peer group is formed by
A. Teacher + Controlled Environment
B. Parents + Independent Environment
C. Society + Controlled Environment
D. Unexpected + Independent Environment
ANS C

Q7. Which of the following is the correct sequence in learning environment?
A. Interest  Attention  Memory
B. Memory  Attention  Interest
C. Attention  Interest  Memory
D. Memory  Interest  Attention
ANS A

Q8. The concept of developmental task was first used by
A. Herbart
B. Bruner
C. Hull
D. Havighurst
ANS D

Q9. Hormone which regulates the carbohydrate and protein metabolism is
A. Insulin
B. Thyroxine
C. Adrenaline
D. Oxytocine
ANS C

Q10. According to Piaget, Egocentrism occurs in
A. Sensory Motor Stage
B. Pre-Operational Stage
C. Concrete Operational Stage
D. Formal operational stage.
ANS B

Q11. Army alpha test is a
A. Performance Test
B. Verbal Test
C. Non – Verbal Test
D. Culture Fair test
ANS B

Q12. What is your opinion in the reforms of present education system? This question induces
A. Convergent Thinking
B. Divergent Thinking
C. Logical Thinking
D. Negative Thinking
ANS B

Q13. The concept of _________ was introduced by Alfred Adler

A. Oedipus Complex
B. Mental Health
C. Inferiority Complex
D. Boorish And Coarse
ANS C

Q14. Scapegoatism is an example of
A. Rationalisation
B. Introversion
C. Compensation
D. Displacement
ANS D

Q15. Aptitude test plays a significant role in
A. Personal Guidance
B. Group Guidance
C. Educational Guidance
D. Vocational guidance
ANS D

Must Know About It

Government of Bihar conducts Bihar Teachers Eligibility Test (BETET) which is also known as Bihar TET, according to formalities laid down by Central Regulating Authorities. Bihar Teachers Eligibility Test is for aspirants desiring to become Teachers in Primary (Class I -V) and Upper Primary (VI-VIII) schools in state of Bihar.


BETET notification 2018 will be issued by the Department of School Education, Bihar OR concerned examination board as controlled by the Government of Bihar. Teachers Eligibility Test is a compulsory examination for all B.Ed. qualified applicants to be considered for Teacher Jobs in schools run by Government and Private Managements.

Best Preparation Books for Bihar TET Exam 2018:

Some best BTET preparation books are available at the below table. Candidates can direct download it just by hitting on the link or they can purchase it from any books shop. For better preparation, aspirants should solve previous year question papers or attend online mock test. By doing so, the confidence and knowledge level of the individuals will rise.

Name of the Book
Direct Download
Vedic Mathematics
Child Development & Pedagogy
The Mega Yearbook 2017
Math for All
India Since Independence
Indian & World Geography

TET Certificate

Those candidates who will qualify the Teachers Eligibility Test will award a TET Certificate. Teachers Eligibility Test certificate contains name and address of applicant, date of birth, Registration No. year/month of award of Certificate, marks gained in each Paper, class level of its validity (Class I to V, class VI to VIII or both), and in case of classes VI to VIII, the subject area (Science and Mathematics, Social  Studies, etc.). TET Certificate may be automatically produced with sufficient security characteristics.

Note:

To get more information about Bihar TET Syllabus 2018 you can go through the Official Link. Stay tuned with this web portal to get all the latest updates regularly.

Have a Look On Below Links

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.