Header Ads

DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer (Branch-Wise) Sample/Model Paper

Edit

DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer:

Students, who are practicing for Junior Engineer position to get recruitment in Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, can also practice with DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer. With the help of DMRC Sample Papers which are provided below for Junior Engineer (Branch-Wise) you will get an idea about pattern of exam. Also, by solving more and more of DMRC Junior Engineer Model Paper you will be able to know your weak section and thus you can word hard for it.  

Provided DMRC JE Previous Year Papers does not charge anything and also questions are provided with their answers which will help you to examine your performance. Today, online test is a best way for any exam preparation. Take DMRC JE Question Paper and increase your knowledge by solving them.  Candidates can prepare well for their exams with the help of DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer which are available here on this page by the team members of www.privatejobshub.in.

DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer

DMRC Previous Year Papers are listed below Branch-Wise for Junior Engineer Positions. Candidates can select the suitable link as per their post for which individual has applied. By hitting on appropriate link PDF file will appear which contains DMRC Previous year solved papers. You can solve them and examine your preparation. Provided links will surely help you to score good marks in examination because by practicing through old papers of DMRC you will get to know about exam.

DMRC Junior Engineer Electrical Previous Year Papers PDF
Electrical Engineering Test Paper
JE Question Paper For JE Electrical
Junior Engineering Solved Question Paper
Electrical Engineering Model Question Paper
DMRC Junior Engineer Civil Previous Papers
Junior Engineering Civil Model Question Paper-I
Junior Civil Engineering Solved Question Paper-II
JE Civil Engineering Model Question Paper III
Jr Civil Engineering Model Question Paper IV
Je Exam Papers
Delhi Metro Je Civil Question Paper
Je Sample Question Papers
DMRC Junior Engineer Telecom Signal Sample Papers
Je General English Test Paper
Junior Engineer Signal Telecom Exam Paper
JE Sample Question Paper

Some Questions and Answers:

Que-1: In PERT analysis a critical activity has

A.    maximum Float
B.    zero Float
C.    maximum Cost
D.   minimum Cost

Answer: (B)

Que-2: The S-N curve for steel becomes asymptotic nearly at

A.    103 cycles
B.    104 cycles
C.    106 cycles
D.   109 cycles

Answer: (C)

Que-3: The angle between two unit-magnitude coplanar vectors P(0.866, 0.500,0) and Q(0.259, 0.966,0) will be
A.   
B.    -30°
C.    45°
D.   60°

Answer: (C)


Que-4: Environment friendly refrigerant R134a is used in the new generation domestic refrigerators. Its chemical formula is

A.    CH C1 F2
B.    C2 C13 F3
C.    C2 C12 F4
D.   C2 H2 F4

Answer: (D)

More questions for Elementary Mathematics

Que-5: ICs are

A.    Analog
B.    Digital
C.    both analog and digital
D.   mostly analog

Answer: (C)

Que-6: A byte corresponds to

A.    4 bits
B.    8 bits
C.    16 bits
D.   32 bits

Answer: (B)

Que-7: A Kb corresponds to

A.    1024 bits
B.    1000 bytes
C.    210 bytes
D.   210 bits

Answer: (A)

More question for General Knowledge

Que-8: What are responsible for storing permanent data and instructions?

A.    RAM chips
B.    ROM chips
C.    DRAM chips
D.   none of above

Answer: (B)

Que-9: Which parts of the computer perform arithmetic calculations?

A.    ALU
B.    Registers
C.    Logic bus
D.   none of above.

Answer: (A)

Que-10: A parity bit is

A.    used to indicate uppercase letters
B.    used to detect errors
C.    is the first bit in a byte
D.   is the last bit in a byte

Answer: (D)

Que-11: Logic states can only be ___ or 0.

A.    3
B.    2
C.    1
D.   0

Answer: (C)



Que-12: In a rolling process, sheet of 25 mm thickness is rolled to 20 mm thickness. Roll is of diameter 600 mm and it rotates at 100 rpm. The roll strip contact length will be

A.    5 mm
B.    39 mm
C.    78mm
D.   120mm

Answer: (A)

Que-13: the execution of a CNC part program block NO20 GO2 X45.0 Y25.0 R5.0 the type of tool motion will be

A.    circular Interpolation — clockwise
B.    circular Interpolation — counterclockwise
C.    linear Interpolation
D.   rapid feed

Answer: (A)

Que-14:  which is non-volatile memory?

A.    RAM
B.    ROM
C.    Both
D.   None

Answer: (B) 

Que-15:4 bits is equal to

A.    1 nibble
B.    1 byte
C.    2 byte
D.   none of above

Answer: (A)

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Que-16: 3.The number of bits in a nibble is

A.    16
B.    5
C.    4
D.   8

Answer: (C)

Que-17: 1.The number of digits in octal system is

A.    8
B.    7
C.    10
D.   None

Answer: (A)

Que-18: The number of digits in Hexadecimal system is

A.    15
B.    17
C.    16
D.   8

Answer: (C)

Que-19: The expected out turn of 2.5 cm cement concrete floor per manson per day

A.    2.5 sqm
B.    5.0 sqm
C.    7.5 sqm
D.   10 sqm

Answer: (C)

Que-20: The order of booking dimensions is

A.    Length, breadth, height
B.    Breadth, length, height
C.    Height, breadth, length
D.   None of these

Answer: (A)


Check This Also: Latest Online Quiz

Note:

Dear candidates, we have provided the DMRC Previous Year Papers for Junior Engineer on this page, so please read it. If you face any difficulty, then you can ask from the team members www.privatejobshub.in by giving your comments on the comment box. We will definitely help you by providing suitable answers to your queries. 

Check Important Section for Preparation:

·         Written Exam Preparation Tips

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.