Wednesday, 1 February 2017

CTET Question Paper 2017 ctet.nic.in Download Solved (Paper 1 & 2) Online

By

CTET Question Paper

CTET Question Paper 2017: Aspirants who are going to appear in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test will definitely find this page helpful. With the help of CTET Question Paper you can easily understand the criterion and pattern of the examination you are going to face.
With the help of the online links given on this page aspirants can easily Download CTET Solved Question Paper (Paper 1 & 2). To get more information about the ctet.nic.in question paper stay connected with us…

This page includes:
  • Details regarding Central Teacher Eligibility Test
  • CTET Question Answer
  • CTET Solved Paper links
CTET Question Paper
There are several aspirants who have appeared in CTET Online exam and many of them cleared it also. All it takes is hard work and smart work. The hard work is learning and studying the contents and the smart work is learning and studying the contents in right way and direction. To help you all in getting the right way we have created this page. If you are eager to know more regarding the examination and want to download the CTET Question Paper, then you should go through this whole page which is well designed by the dedicated team of privatejobshub.in

CTET Exam Pattern:

The Central Teacher Eligibility Test question paper will be consisted of two parts i.e. Paper 1 and Paper 2
Paper 1 will be a primary examination and
Paper 2 will be the elementary one.

Check out Complete Notification Details Here: CTET Application Form

CTET Question Paper

Question 1: Brass gets discolored in air because of the presence of which of the following gases in air?
a)    Oxygen
b)    Hydrogen Sulphide
c)    Carbon dioxide
d)    Nitrogen              
Answer: Option B

Question 2: Which of the following is a non metal that remains liquid at room temperature?
a)    Phosphorous      
b)    Bromine
c)    Chlorine   
d)    Helium          
Answer: Option B

Question 3: Chlorophyll is a naturally occurring chelate compound in which central metal is
a)    Copper
b)    Magnesium
c)    Iron        
d)    Calcium
Answer: Option B

Question 4: Which of the following is used in pencils?
a)    Graphite
b)    Silicon
c)    Charcoal  
d)    Phosphorous        
Answer: Option A

Question 5: Which of the gas is not known as green house gas?
a)    Methane
b)    Nitrous oxide
c)    Carbon dioxide
d)    Hydrogen
Answer: Option D

Question 6: Quartz crystals normally used in quartz clocks etc. is chemically
a)    Silicon Dioxide
b)    Germanium Oxide
c)    A Mixture Of Germanium Oxide And Silicon Dioxide
d)    Sodium Silicate                                                
Answer: Option A

Question 7: Washing soda is the common name for
a)    Sodium carbonate
b)    Calcium bicarbonate
c)    Sodium bicarbonate
d)    Calcium carbonate  
Answer: Option A

Question 8: The gas usually filled in the electric bulb is
a)    Nitrogen
b)    Hydrogen
c)    Carbon Dioxide
d)    Oxygen       
Answer: Option A

Question 9: Chemical formula for water is
a)    NaA1O2   
b)    H2O
c)    Al2O3      
d)    CaSiO3
Answer: Option B

Question 10: Which of the following metals forms an amalgam with other metals?
a)    Tin
b)    Mercury
c)    Lead       
d)    Zinc       
Answer: Option B

CTET Previous Year Question Paper:

Candidates can now download the CTET Question Paper with the help of the links given below:

JUNE 2011
JAN 2012
MAY 2012
NOV 2012
NOV 2012 (MUMBAI)
JULY 2013
FEB 2014
SEPT 2014
FEB 2015
SEP 2015
FEB 2016 
MAY 2016 

SEP 2016 

Get Here Sample Papers: CTET Previous Year Question Paper

About Central Teacher Eligibility Test:
  • CBSE conducts Central Teacher Eligibility Test twice in a year.
  • Lakhs of applicants’ appear in this examination every year
  • For being a teacher in government sector qualifying Central Teacher Eligibility Test exam is one of the main measures
  • It sets a national standards and benchmark of teacher quality at the time of hiring
The Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India has entrusted the responsibility of conducting the Central Teacher Eligibility Test to the Central Board of Secondary Education Delhi.

Note: Aspirants who are eager to know more about the CTET Question Paper 2017, they are advised to visit the Official Website of the organization. If you are satisfied with the information given by us and want to get more updates then please keep visiting our pages. Aspirants having any queries or suggestions regarding the post, can comment in the below stated comment box.

Take Help From These Preparation Stuff

Submit Your Resume | 1 Lakh Jobs In IT, Bank Sector | High Salary


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose