Header Ads

NATA Sample Papers 2018 Download With Solution | Solved Question Paper PDF

Edit

NATA Sample Papers

NATA Sample Papers 2018: One must advise to practice NATA Sample Papers to get qualified in NATA 2018 Exam easily. With the help of NATA Solved Question Paper PDF, you will get to know the structure of exam.

NATA Sample Papers With Solution covers those questions who’re mostly asked in the NATA Exam Every Year. Candidates can easily download NATA Sample Papers 2018 PDF by going through the below segment.

How NATA Sample Papers With Solution Helps You In Examination?

By preparing through NATA Question Paper PDF, candidates can measure their drawing and observation skills, sense of proportion, visual sensitivity and critical thinking ability that have been acquired in NATA 2018 Exam.

The National Aptitude Test in Architecture is been conducted to measure the aptitude of candidates for particular stream of study. For the convenience of visitors, here on this page of www.privatejobshub.in we are provided direct links of NATA Sample Papers With Solution PDF. So go and download it.

NATA Sample Papers

Ques1. Which word are the antonyms of "hamper"

A.    execute
B.    support
C.    illusion
D.   exercise

Answer: B

Ques2. Which of the following states in India has the longest coastline ?

A.    kerala
B.    gujarat
C.    maharastra
D.   tamil nadu

Answer: B


Ques. 4: Find out the greatest number of  all four digits which is at least  divisible by 15,  25,  40 and 75 is

A.    9000         
B.    9400
C.    9600         
D.   9800

Answer:  C

Ques. 5: Which of the following metals forms an amalgam with other metals?

A.    Tin 
B.    Mercury
C.    Lead         
D.   Zinc

Answer:  A

Ques. 6: Which of the following is used in pencils?

A.    Graphite 
B.    Silicon
C.    Charcoal 
D.   Phosphorous

Answer:  B


Ques. 7: Chlorophyll is a naturally occurring cheated compound in which central metal is

A.    Copper    
B.    Magnesium
C.    Iron 
D.   Calcium

Answer:  B

Ques. 8: Which of the following is a nonmetal that remains liquid at room temperature?

A.    Phosphorous 
B.    Bromine
C.    Chlorine 
D.   Helium

Answer:  B


Ques. 9: Mara runs faster than Gail. Lily runs faster than Mara. Gail runs faster than Lily.
Suppose the first 2 statement are true, then the 3rd statement would be

A.    true
B.    false
C.    uncertain

Answer:  A

Ques. 10: The ruling party will have to put its own house …… order.

A.    In    
B.    On
C.    To   
D.   Into

Answer:  A

Ques. 11: The study of ancient societies

A.    Anthropology
B.    Archaeology
C.    History   
D.   Ethnology

Answer:  B

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Ques. 12: Blueberries cost more than strawberries. Blueberries cost less than raspberries. Raspberries cost more than strawberries and blueberries.

Suppose the first 2 statement are true, then the 3rd statement would be

A.    true
B.    false
C.    uncertain

Answer:  B


Ques. 13: Ronan and Rohit are twin brothers, but they do not look ……


A.    Unique   
B.    Different
C.    Likely       
D.   Alike

Answer:  B

Ques. 14: A person of good understanding knowledge and reasoning power

A.    Expert     
B.    Intellectual
C.    Snob       
D.   Literate

Answer:  B


Ques. 15: All the tulips in Zoe’s garden are white. All the pansies in Zoe garden are yellow in color. The entire flower in Zoe garden are either white in color or yellow in color.

Suppose the first 2 statement are true, then the 3 statement would be

A.    true
B.    false
C.    uncertain

Answer:  A

Ques. 16: Catching the earlier train will give us the …… to do some shopping.

A.    Chance   
B.    Luck
C.    Possibility       
D.   Occasion

Answer:  C




Ques. 17: My uncle decided to take …… and my sister to the market.

A.    I       
B.    Mine
C.    Me 
D.   Myself

Answer:  B

Ques. 18: Which Spanish artist, whose first name was Pablo, created the 7.8 metre wide painting Guernica in 1937?

Answer:  Picasso


Ques. 19: Which Pop artist famously based so much of his art on blown-up comic strips?


Answer: Roy Lichtenstein

Ques. 20: In 2011, which artist covered the floor of Tate Modern’s vast Turbine Hall in 100m handmade porcelain sunflower seeds?


Answer: Ai Weiwei
NATA 2018 Sample Paper PDF:

By preparing through NATA Model Paper, you can score good marks in NATA 2018, With the help of NATA Previous Year Questions Paper; you can know the pattern of Examination. Candidates can download NATA Solved Question Paper PDF by going through links given below. Check this page of to get complete information in concern to NATA Model Papers.

Download NATA Previous Year Questions Paper PDF

 NATA Previous year question paper- 1
 NATA Previous year question paper- 2
 NATA Previous year question paper- 3
 NATA Previous year question paper- 4
 NATA Previous year question paper- 5

Final Note:

Candidates are requested to subscribe free email service of our web portal for getting latest information of NATA Sample paper 2018 through this page, so keep in touch with us regularly. You can also follow us on Facebook and Google plus to get updates on your timeline. You can give your queries and suggestions in the comment box.

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.