Header Ads

MPSC Question Paper | with Answer PSI/SI/Departmental Test Model Papers

Edit

MPSC Question Paper

MPSC Question Paper: Contenders preparing for the Police sub Inspector (PSI)/ sub Inspector (SI)/ Departmental Test must download the MPSC Question Paper. To score sufficient marks in MPSC Recruitment Exams, candidates must do good preparation with the help of MPSC Departmental Test and MPSC Previous year Question Papers. To get recruited for Maharashtra public service commission Recruitment, candidates have to prepare well for the MPSC pre exam and MPSC Main exam which is followed by the Interview through MPSC Model Papers. First of all they have to qualify the pre exam which is written based exam. To prepare for the MPSC Police Exam, MPSC Question Paper can be helping hand to all the appliers.

Management team of Maharashtra public service commission is one of the toughest exams and for the ease of applying candidates; we are providing latest MPSC Exam Pattern and some MPSC Question Paper 2018 Pdf, MPSC Question Paper Set, MPSC Tax Assistant Question Paper on this page so they can easily download it. Shortlisted candidates will be appointed as sub inspector/ Police sub Inspector, Forest service’s/ Sales Tax Inspector, Clerk-Typist. Job seekers can go through the preparation tips to get some ideas how to study for the MPSC Police Recruitment. You will receive the rest details about the MPSC Question Paper/ MPSC Previous Year Question Paper on this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in

Direct links to download MPSC model question paper with answer

Candidates who are preparing for the Maharashtra public service commission exam for the post of Sales Tax Inspector, Police sub Inspector, Maharashtra Forest Services, Clerk-Typist, Assistant Section Officer (Departmental Examination) and Assistant (Limited Departmental Examination) must download the MPSC PSI Previous Year Question Papers, MPSC previous question paper of department exam/ MPSC Old Question Paper MPSC Pre Question Paper by hitting the below provided links mention on this page. We have given some MPSC model question paper with answers/ MPSC Previous Question Paper With Answer, MPSC Question Paper Set Pdf, MPSC Gov In Question Paper for your knowledge so you can go through it. Candidates can also download the MPSC Sample Papers, which is easily available on the Internet.

MPSC Question Paper With Answer/ MPSC Last year question paper

MPSC Previous Question Paper of Sales Tax Inspector
Year
Pre Exam
Main Exam
2016
-
2015
2014
-
2012
2011

MPSC Police sub Inspector previous year paper
2014
2013
2012
-
2011

MPSC Maharashtra Forest Services Question  answer
2016
-
2014
-
2012
-
2008
2007

MPSC Clerk-Typist previous year paper
2015
2011
2007

MPSC Exam Question Paper of Assistant Section Officer (Departmental Examination)


MPSC Preliminary Exam Question Paper of Assistant (Limited Departmental Examination)

MPSC Question Paper

Q.1: Which of the following has been honoured with Knighthood from Queen Elizabeth II for his influential work on prevention and treatment of cancer?

A. Kala Patel
B. Harpal Singh
C. Daljit Lally
D. Rekha Mehr

Answer: B

Q.2: According to the official of Ministry of External Affairs, globally India has been ranked at which place in issuing of passports?

A. 7th
B. 2nd
C. 5th
D. 3rd

Answer: D.

Q.3: Which state govt has decided to make minimum educational qualification compulsory for the contestants of local body polls?

A. Bihar
B. Kerala
C. Gujarat
D. Haryana

Answer: D

Q.4: Which of the following had translated “Bible: The New Testament”?

A. Sharankumar Limbale
B. Nishigandha Sen
C. Mangesh Padgaonkar
D. Dilip Prabhavalkar

Answer: C

Q.5: His translation of Bible: The New Testament was published in 2008. 2015 Jnanpith Award has been conferred upon which of the following?

A. Pratibha Ray
B. Raghuveer Chaudhary
C. Bhalchandra Nemade
D. Kedarnath Singh

Answer: B


Q.6: In which year of First World War Germany declared war on Russia and France?

A. 1914
B. 1915
C. 1916
D. 1917

Answer: Option A

Q.7: ICAO stands for

A. International Civil Aviation Organization
B. Indian Corporation of Agriculture Organization
C. Institute of Company of Accounts Organization
D. None of the above

Answer: Option A

Q.8: India's first Technicolor film ____ in the early 1950s was produced by ____

A. 'Jhansi Ki Rani', Sohrab Modi
B. 'Jhansi Ki Rani', Sir Syed Ahmed
C. 'Mirza Ghalib', Sohrab Modi
D. 'Mirza Ghalib', Munshi Premchand

Answer: Option A

Q.9: India has largest deposits of ____ in the world.

A. gold
B. copper
C. mica
D. None of the above

Answer: Option c

Q.10: How many Lok Sabha seats belong to Rajasthan?

A. 32
B. 25
C. 30
D. 17

Answer: option B


Q.11: India's first satellite is named after

A. Aryabhatta
B.Bhaskara II
C. Bhaskara I
D. Albert Einstein

Answer: Option A

Q.12: India's first atomic reactor was

A. Zerlina
B. Dhruva
C. Apsara
D. Kamini

Answer: Option C


Q. 13: In which year, terrorists crash two planes into New York's World Trade Centre on September 11 in a sequence of destruction?

A.2000
B.2001
C. 2002
D. 2003

Answer: Option B

Q.14: India's first ocean wave's energy project was launched in

A.1981
B. 1991
C. 1995
D. 2000

Answer: Option B

Q. 15: In which of the following years, the membership of the Security Council was increased from 11 to 15 (under Article 23)?

A. 1960
B. 1965
C. 1972
D. 1975

Answer: Option B


MPSC Preliminary Exam Pattern:

Maharashtra public service commission pre exam is consist two papers that is paper-1 and paper-2. Total number of marks will be 200 and the question paper will be objective type, they have to choose only one right option among the 4 options. You can also check the below given MPSC Preliminary Exam Question Paper Pdf/ MPSC 2018 Question Paper/ Question Paper Of MPSC/ MPSC Mains Question Paper from here. Aspirants can’t select two options in one question if they do that then answer will not be consider. Candidate can get MPSC Preliminary Exam Pattern from the below table:

Paper
Time Duration
Marks
Paper Type
Paper 1
2 Hours each
200 Marks for each
Objective
Paper 2

Check This Also: MPSC Current Affair

MPSC Main Exam Pattern:

In the Maharashtra public service commission Main exam they will get the objective and descriptive type question paper and they have to complete their exam within given time limit. 150 marks will be fixed for each paper as mention in the below table. Candidates can check the below indicated table to get Main exam details, please have a look..!! From this page you may also get the information about MPSC Tax Assistant Question Paper 2018, MPSC Online Question Paper, MPSC Main Exam Question Paper, MPSC Sample Question Paper and others

Paper
Marks
Paper Type
GS Paper 1 (History and Geography)
150 Marks for each Paper

Objective
GS Paper 2 (Indian Constitution and Politics)
GS Paper 3 (Human Resource Development and Human Rights)
GS Paper 4 (Economics and Science & Technology)
Compulsory Marathi
100 Marks for each Paper
Descriptive
Compulsory English
Total
800 Marks

Read Here: MPSC Syllabus

Preparation Tips:
  • First of all you must go through the exam pattern and make time table according to the syllabus.
  • Just organize your study space and you can use flow charts and diagrams that will remember for longer time.
  • Practice on the old exam papers according to your subjects.
  • Just try to explain to others and try to study in the groups.
  • Take proper diet and must revisions.
  • And must remember to take break while studying
  • Drink more water.
  • Must bring the necessary documents and other stuff while going for the examination.
Check Updated Links


Candidates will get all the information about the MPSC Question Paper on this page if they have any doubt or question regarding MPSC Police Sub Inspector Previous Papers then they can comment in below section we will try to solve all your queries as soon as possible. Candidates can bookmark this page by pressing ctrl+D to get the more information about the MPSC previous year paper/ MPSC Clerk Typist Question Paper/ MPSC Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector Question Paper/ MPSC Rajyaseva Question Paper.

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.