Header Ads

RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers| Solved Previous Year Exam Paper PDF

Edit
RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers

RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers

RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers: Candidates who are passionately preparing for RRB TA/CA Exam and looking for RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers, then they must check Solved Previous Year questions with Answers from this page!! RRB Traffic Apprentice Exam is held by Railway Recruitment Board to recruit deserving applicants for various vacant posts in the departments. Aspirants, who’re going to appear in Indian Railway TA Exam, are advised to go through this page and get RRB Traffic Apprentice TA Previous Year Papers to prepare well. Candidates may also download the PDF of RRB TA Sample Question Papers with Solution through online mode from below segment of this page or official web portal.

RRB exam Question Papers of Previous Year will definitely help the aspirant as through this applicant can get idea about the level the Indian Railway Exam. We have provided some important questions answers through which you can practice well for the examination. Applicants who are doing preparation for the concerned exam, they can practice through these types of questions and answers as specified below on this page of which is provided by the team members of www.privatejobshub.in

RRB Traffic Apprentice Previous Year Questions with Answers
Ques 1. When was the first train steamed off in India?
a.    1848
b.    1853
c.    1875
d.    1880
Answer (b)
Check On: RRB Exam Syllabus
Ques 2. Which train in India has the longest route length?
a.    Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express
b.    Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express
c.    Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
d.    Guwahati-Thiruvanthapuram Express
Answer (c)
Ques 3. In which city is the Wheel and Axle Plant of the Indian Railways located?
a.    Kapurthala
b.    Varanasi
c.    Bangalore
d.    Rae Barelly
Answer (c)
Ques 4. What is the rank of India in the world in terms of length of railroad network?
a.    First
b.    Second
c.    Third
d.    Fourth
Answer (d)
Ques 5. The Maitree Express connects India with which of the following countries?
a.    Myanmar
b.    Pakistan
c.    Bangladesh
d.    Nepal
Answer (c)
Ques 6. Who of the following is the Chancellor of the NALSAR University of Law located in Hyderabad?
a.    Governor of A.P.
b.    The Union Law Minister
c.    Chief Justice of A.P. High Court
d.    Solicitor General of India
Answer (c)
Ques 7. Which of the following writs can be issued to force a public authority to perform a public or statutory duty.?
a.    Mandamus
b.    Habeas Corpus
c.    Certiorari
d.    Quo Warranto
Answer (a)
Ques 8. What does the legal term Caveat Emptor refer to?
a.    Let the buyer beware
b.    According to value
c.    An unwelcome person
d.    Beyond the powers
Answer (a).
Ques 9. Which of the following acids is contained in the sting of bees and wasps
a.    formic acid
b.    acetic acid
c.    oxalic acid
d.    hydrochloric acid
Answer (a)
Ques 10. Which chemical was an important symbol in India's struggle for freedom?
a.    Acetic acid
b.    Ammonium Nitrate
c.    Silver Iodide
d.    Sodium Chloride
Answer (d)
Ques 11. Who of the following holds the record in 100 m sprint for women made in 1988?
a.    Jackie Joyner Kersee
b.    Florence Griffith Joyner
c.    Evelyn Ashford
d.    Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Answer (b)
Ques 12. With which of the following is the Bermuda Bowl trophy associated?
a.    Carroms
b.    Chess
c.    Bridge
d.    Snooker
Answer (c)
Ques 13.  Which of the following international tennis tournaments is held on grass court?
a.    Australian Open
b.    Wimbledon
c.    French Open
d.    US Open
Answer (b)
Ques 14. Who among the following was the first heavyweight boxer to go undefeated throughout his career?
a.    Rocky Marciano
b.    Lee Epperson
c.    Larry Holmes
d.    Michael Spinks
Answer (a)
Ques 15. Under whose Governor Generalship was the hated Vernacular Press Act passed in 1878?
a.    Lord Canning
b.    Lord Ripon
c.    Lord Lytton
d.    Lord Minto
Answer (c)

RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers

RRB Traffic Apprentice Exam Pattern:
We are sharing Railway Recruitment Board Traffic Apprentice Exam Pattern for the convenience of the applicants:-
  • This Exam is an objective type exam.
  • Only Multiple Choice Questions will be asked.
  • The exam consists of 100 Questions from various topics which contain total 100 marks.
  • The duration of exam will be 90 minutes.
  • There will be a negative marking of 1/3 for each wrong answer.\

Exam Type
Subject
Marks
Exam Duration



Written Test
General Knowledge
20
90 Minutes
Arithmetic Ability
25
General Intelligence
25
General Science
30
Total
100

Also Check:
RRB Exam Preparation Books:

For cracking the exam it is mandatory to read best books. Applicants have to select best books with RRB TA Sample Papers. For this we are sharing the some RRB TA study material with their writer name. Participant can buy these study material from the market or read it through internet.

Name of the Author
Book Name
Arihant Experts
Solved Papers of Indian Railways
Arihant Experts
30 Practice Sets of RRB
Kiran Prakashan
Railways Non-Technical Question Bank
RPH Editorial Board
RRB Non-Technical Categories

Tips To Crack RRB Traffic Apprentice:

On this page we have shared some important Tips To Score good marks in the Examination. Interested candidates go further and read about the Tricks to crack the exam:-
  • Candidates who want to crack the exam they need to focus on your weakness point. For this you have to study and analyze the exam pattern in details and understand the content of the exam.
  • The organization has already given the complete syllabus in the official site. So applicants will have to go through the syllabus and make a note of the areas from where the questions are expected to come in the examination.
  • It will be great if you make a proper time table for study because there is no shortcut to crack the examination. So if you want to get good rank, you must take attention for the examination.
  • You have to write short notes and these notes are very obliging before the exam
  • Before the exam applicants have to take a healthy sleep of 8 hours and wake up early in the morning. Then do the speedy revision of all the matter in a short method.
  • When you are giving the exam applicants should keep various things in mind. You should manage your time for every question and you must focus on speed while solving question with accuracy.

Final Words:

For more details regarding RRB Traffic Apprentice Sample Papers and other details, candidates may check this Official Link of Railway Recruitment Board. Aspirants may keep visiting this page or to get latest updates for free subscribe our mail service to enjoy direct mail into your inbox. Candidates can also follow us on Facebook and Google+ for more updates. 

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.