Header Ads

MP Police Previous Papers | SI/ASI/LDC/Steno Model, Sample Question Paper

Edit
MP Police Previous Papers

MP Police Previous Papers

MP Police Previous Papers: One the best way to crack MP Police SI/ ASI/ LDC/ Steno Exam, is to solve MP Police Previous Papers. MP Police Model Question Paper contains all questions that are asked in previous year examination. By solving these MP Police Sample Papers, you can know the pattern of questions asked in examination. Madhya Pradesh Police Examination for post of Assistant Sub Inspector, Sub Inspector, Lower Division Clerk and Stenographer are going to be conducted soon, so do proper preparation through Previous Year Papers.

Madhya Pradesh Police Department Examinations are conducted every year. For participating in MP Police Recruitment Exam, you must have enrolled first. If you really want to crack examination with good score, you must have practice to solve questions in few times. MP Police ASI Previous Papers, MP Police Steno Previous Papers and MP Police SI Previous Papers can be obtained by going through this page of www.privatejobshub.in

MP Police Previous Papers

These are some MP Police Previous Year Question Paper with solution, so try to solve these questions. If you can easily solve this MP Police Previous Question Paper, then it means you have a good preparation and you can get better score in exam.

Read More: Madhya Pradesh Current Affairs

Ques.1. Which tribe of Madhya Pradesh has a marriage custom called “Doodh Lautawa”?

A. Bhil
B. Gond
C. Sahariya
D. Baiga

Answer: B

Ques.2. ‘Satkhanda Palace’ is located in which district of Madhya Pradesh?

A. Tikamgarh
B. Chhatarpur
C. Datia
D. Morena

Answer: C

Go Through it: MP Police Syllabus

Ques.3. ‘Tansen sangeet samaroh’ is organised at which place of Madhya Pradesh?

A. Gwalior
B. Bhopal
C. Chhatarpur
D. Ujjain

Answer: A

Ques.4. Which is the longest State Highway of Madhya Pradesh?

A. SH-17
B. SH-18
C. SH-19
D. SH-20


Answer: C

Ques.5. The Lakshmi Bai National Institute of Physical Education’ is located in which district of Madhya Pradesh?

A. Gwalior
B. Indore
C. Jabalpur
D. Bhopal
Answer: A


Ques.6. ‘Ustad Amir Khan’ a prominent figure from Madhya Pradesh is associated with which of the following?

A. Dhrupad Gayan
B. Sarod Vadak
C. Sehnai Vadak
D. Khayal Gayan

Answer: D

Ques.7. The cost price of 20 articles is the same as the selling price of x articles. If the profit is 25%, then the value of x is:

A. 15
B. 16
C. 18
D. 25

Answer: B

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Ques.8. In a certain store, the profit is 320% of the cost. If the cost increases by 25% but the selling price remains constant, approximately what percentage of the selling price is the profit?

A. 30%
B. 70%
C. 100%
D. 250%

Answer: B

Ques.9. The percentage profit earned by selling an article for Rs. 1920 is equal to the percentage loss incurred by selling the same article for Rs. 1280. At what price should the article be sold to make 25% profit?

A. Rs. 2000
B. Rs. 2200
C. Rs. 2400
D. Data inadequate

Answer: A

Ques.10. What difference does the 5th generation computer have from other generation computers?

A. Technological advancement
B. Scientific code
C. Object Oriented Programming
D. All of the above
E. None of the above

Answer: A


Ques.11. Mr. Thomas invested an amount of Rs. 13,900 divided in two different schemes A and B at the simple interest rate of 14% p.a. and 11% p.a. respectively. If the total amount of simple interest earned in 2 years be Rs. 3508, what was the amount invested in Scheme B?

A. Rs. 6400
B. Rs. 6500
C. Rs. 7200
D. Rs. 7500
E. None of these

Answer: A

Ques.12. A systems programming language for microcomputers in the Intel family is

A. PL/C
B. PL/CT
C. PL/M
D. PLA
E. None of the above

Answer: C


Ques.13. What is the length of Narmada River flowing in Madhya Pradesh?

A. 1077Km
B. 1066Km
C. 1055Km
D. 1044Km

Answer: A

Ques.14. Reena took a loan of Rs. 1200 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 432 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

A. 3.6
B. 6
C. 18
D. Cannot be determined
E. None of these

Answer: B

Ques.15. What will be the ratio of simple interest earned by certain amount at the same rate of interest for 6 years and that for 9 years?

A. 1 : 3
B. 1 : 4
C. 2 : 3
D. Data inadequate
E. None of these

Ques.16. There are two examinations rooms A and B. If 10 students are sent from A to B, then the number of students in each room is the same. If 20 candidates are sent from B to A, then the number of students in A is double the number of students in B. The number of students in room A is:

A. 20
B. 80
C. 100
D. 200

Answer: C

Ques.17. A computer assisted method for the recording and analyzing of existing or hypothetical systems is

A. Data transmission
B. Data flow
C. Data capture
D. Data processing
E. None of the above

Answer: B

Ques.18. When was Chhattisgarh separated from Madhya Pradesh?

A. 26 January 1950
B. 18 June 1972
C. 15 August 1975
D. 1 November 2000

Answer: D


Ques.19. The time required for the fetching and execution of one simple machine instruction is

A. Delay time
B.  CPU cycle
C. Real time
D. Seek time
E. None of the above

Answer: B

Ques.20. A common boundary between two systems is called

A. Interdiction
B. Interface
C. Surface
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Get All MP Police Related and Updated Links

 

Huge number of candidates participated for MP Police SI and Stenographer Examination.  Competition is expected to be so high, so you must have good preparation if you want to qualify examination. You will get habit to solve questions through Madhya Pradesh Police Previous Papers. By this at the time of examination, you can solve questions on time. Madhya Pradesh Police ASI Previous Papers and Madhya Pradesh Police SI Previous Papers can also be downloaded through PDF that is given above.

You may keep touch with our web portal to get latest updates time to time. We will update this page with MP Police Previous Papers time to time. If you have any query related to Madhya Pradesh Police Model Paper, then please ask in comment box that is given below. We will try to solve your queries as soon as possible. If you want to get Mp Police Question Paper In Hindi Pdf, you may also check above stated link.

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.