Header Ads

TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 in Tamil & English | TNPSC Daily Current Affairs

Edit

TNPSC Current Affairs 2018

Get TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 in Tamil & English PDF! Candidates, who are going to appear in TNPSC Recruitment Exam and looking for TNPSC Daily Current Affairs may refer Tamil Nadu Current Affairs. 

We are providing latest TNPSC Portal Current Affairs In Tamil on below section of this page. These TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 In Tamil will help you to boost up your knowledge. You may also download TNPSC Portal Current Affairs In Tamil Pdf 2018.

Current Affairs In Tamil For TNPSC Exam

All the competitive exams have General Awareness subject from which questions concerning TNPSC Jobs Current Affairs In Tamil are asked. For well preparation, you can download TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 In Tamil Pdf from here.

All news & happenings in Tamil Nadu in past month are well placed here. It will assist you in increasing your knowledge too. To attain more details about TNPSC Portal Daily Current Affairs In Tamil, have a glance on below of page tailored by team of www.privatejobshub.in

TNPSC Current Affairs

TNPSC Current Affairs In Tamil
  • தமிழ்நாட்டின் உலக வங்கியின் மைக்ரோ கடன் திட்டம்
  • மகாராஷ்டிரா முதல் ஐந்து மாதங்களில் ஜிஎஸ்டி சேகரிப்பில் முதலிடத்தில் உள்ளது
  • நாராயணன் ISRO இன் லிக்விட் புரப்சியன் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் சென்டரின் இயக்குனராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்
  • தமிழ்நாடு முதல்வர் எடப்பாடி கே. பழநிச்சமி யுனெஸ்கோ விருது பெற்றார்
  • கவர்னர் குழுவின் தலைவர் அறிக்கைக்கு சமர்ப்பிக்கிறார்
  • ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தில் புலிகாட் ஏரியில் நடைபெற்ற ஃபிளமிங்கோ பண்டிகை
  • மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து இந்திய உயர் கல்வி ஆய்வுகளையும் வெளியிடுகிறது
  • OPV விஜயா: இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை ரோந்து கப்பல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது
  • அரசு 9 புதிய ஸ்மார்ட் நகரங்களை அறிவிக்கிறது
  • அமெரிக்க விமானப்படைத் தலைமைத் தளபதி டேவிட் எல். கோல்ட்பீஃப் தேஜாஸ் விமானத்தை பறக்கிறார்
  • தமிழ்நாட்டின் கிராமப்புற பொருளாதாரத்தை ஊக்குவிக்க திட்டம் $ 100 மில்லியன் கடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் அரசாங்கம் ஈடுபடுகிறது
  • 2018 பத்மா விருதுகள்
  • அலைவரிசை ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டங்களை விரிவுபடுத்த அரசு விதிகளை மீறுகிறது
  • அடல் ஓய்வூதிய யோஜனா 80 லட்சம் வாடிக்கையாளர்களை அடையும்
  • கடற்படை, இராணுவம் ரூ .2420 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள ஒப்பந்தங்களை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சு அழித்து வருகிறது
  • இந்தியாவின் கடலோர காவலர்கள், ஜப்பான் கூட்டு கடற்படை பயிற்சியை மேற்கொள்கின்றனர்

TNPSC Current Affairs In English
  • US Air Force chief General David L. Goldfein flies Tejas aircraft
  • Government inks $100 Million loan agreement for Project to Boost Rural Economy of Tamil Nadu
  • Government relaxes norms of Atal Pension Yojana to expand coverage
  • 2018 Padma Awards
  • Narayanan appointed Director of ISRO’s Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre
  • Tamil Nadu CM Edappadi K Palanichamy receives UNESCO Award
  • OPV Vijaya: Indian Coast Guard patrol vessel launched
  • Government announces 9 new Smart Cities
  • Coast Guards of India, Japan undertake joint naval exercise
  • Committee of Governors submits report to President
  • Flamingo festival held at Pulicat lake in Andhra Pradesh
  • HRD Ministry releases All India Higher Education Survey
  • Atal Pension Yojana reaches subscriber base of 80 lakh
  • Defence Ministry clears Rs.2420 Crore worth contracts for Navy, Army
  • Government, World Bank ink loan agreement for Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project
  • Maharashtra tops in GST collection in first five months
These latest TNPSC Current Affairs In Tamil 2018 and TNPSC Group 4 Current Affairs In Tamil comprise all information about recent happenings in Tamil Ndau State. In competitive exam, one section is of General awareness where examinee’s awareness with recent happenings is examined.


In order to prepare for competitive exam organized by Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission, you may refer latest TNPSC Group 4 Current Affairs In Tamil 2018. Besides this, TNPSC Portal Current Affairs In Tamil 2018 will guide you to boost up your knowledge.

TNPSC Question and Answers

Question 1: Which of the following features of Indian temples resembles pylons of the Egyptian temples?
[A] Lat
[B] Vimana
[C] Gopura
[D] Shikhara
Answer: [C] Gopura

Question 2: Which of the following states is sole producer of agate, chalk, and perlite in India?
[A] Rajasthan
[B] Karnataka
[C] Gujarat
[D] Tamil Nadu
Answer: [C] Gujarat

Question 3: Which of the following states is India’s largest Bauxite producer?
[A] Odisha
[B] Jharkhand
[C] Rajasthan
[D] Karnataka
Answer: [A] Odisha

Get List of: Best TNPSC Books

Question 4: Which of the following is responsible for the fact that Tennis ball bounces higher at high altitudes than in plains?
[A] Low Gravity
[B] High Gravity
[C] Less dense air
[D] Low atmospheric temperature
Answer: [C] Less dense air

Question 5: Which of the following is not a correct statement?
[A] One liter of cold air will be heavier than one liter of hot air
[B] Bats are blind but can fly in the dark because of echolocation
[C] In human body, Liver stores glucose as glycogen
[D] Foot and mouth disease of cattle is a viral disease
Answer: [B] Bats are blind but can fly in the dark because of echolocation

Question 6: பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளின் பொது விலை மட்டத்தில் தொடர்ந்து சரிவு __:
[ஒரு] பணவீக்கம்
[பி] நீக்குதல்
[சி] ஸ்டாக்ஃபிளேசன்
[டி] மன அழுத்தம்
Answer: [ஒரு] பணவீக்கம்

Question 7: இந்தியாவின் முதல் யுரேனியம் என்னுடைய பின்வரும் இடங்களில் எந்த இடத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?
[] ஜதுகுடா
[பி] தும்மலபள்ளே
[சி] பிச்லி
[D] டல்போம்
Answer: [ஏ] ஜதுகுடா

Check Coaching Centres List: TNPSC Coaching Center

Question 8: தாபோ மடாலயம் எந்த மாநிலங்களில் அமைந்துள்ளது?
அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்
[பி] இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்
சிக்கிம்
Answer: [பி] இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

Question 9: .நாவின் இரண்டு அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழிகளின் சரியான தொகுப்பு எது?
[ஒரு] ஹிந்தி மற்றும் சீன
[பி] அரபு மற்றும் சீன
ஜப்பனீஸ் மற்றும் சீனர்கள்
[டி] ஹிந்தி மற்றும் பிரஞ்சு
Answer: [பி] அரபு மற்றும் சீன

Question 10: இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் அரசியலமைப்பு நிலை __ மிகவும் நெருக்கமாக உள்ளது:
[ஒரு] பிரிட்டிஷ் மன்னர்
[பி] அமெரிக்க ஜனாதிபதி
ரஷ்ய ஜனாதிபதி
பிரிட்டிஷ் பிரதம மந்திரி
Answer: [ஒரு] பிரிட்டிஷ் மன்னர்

Question 11: Which of the following canals is considered to be an important link between the developed countries and the developing countries?
[A] Panama Canal
[B] Suez Canal
[C] Kiel Canal
[D] Grand Canal
Answer: [B] Suez Canal

Start Free Online Test: TNPSC Mock Test

Question 12: Which of the following is NOT a petrochemical centre of India?
[A] Koyali
[B] Jamnagar
[C] Mangalore
[D] Rourkela
Answer: [D] Rourkela

Question 13: Which of the following is a correct sequence of sea ports of India from “South to North”?
[A] Cochin ThiruvananthapuramCalicutMangalore
[B] Calicut Thiruvananthapuram Cochin Mangalore
[C] Thiruvananthapuram Cochin Calicut Mangalore
[D] Thiruvananthapuram Calicut Mangalore Cochin
Answer: [C] Thiruvananthapuram Cochin Calicut Mangalore

Question 14: Myanmar does not share its international boundary with__?
[A] Laos
[B] Thailand
[C] Vietnam
[D] India
Answer: [C] Vietnam

Question 15: Which of the following countries is not a part of Melanesia region in the pacific ocean?
[A] Vanuatu
[B] Solomon Islands
[C] Fiji
[D] Kiribati
Answer: [D] Kiribati

Question 16: Which of the following is not a feature of the Eutrophic lakes?
[A] They are generally occupied by blooms
[B] They have high plant nutrient flux
[C] They have low primary productivity
[D] They are dominated by blue green algae
Answer: [C] They have low primary productivity

Question 17: The prime minister of India can not participate in voting on a No-confidence motion against his / her government if he / she __:
[A] leads a coalition government
[B] has minority in Rajya Sabha
[C] is a member of Rajya Sabha
[D] forbidden by speaker of Lok Sabha
Answer: [C] is a member of Rajya Sabha

Question 18: How many presidents of India so far were elected unopposed?
[A] One
[B] Two
[C] Three
[D] Four
Answer: [B] Two

Question 19: Areas of which of the following current states did not come under control of Vijayanagar emperor Krishnadeva Raya?
[A] Kerala
[B] Tamil Nadu
[C] Odisha
[D] Maharashtra
Answer: [D] Maharashtra


Question 20: Which of the following monasteries is known as Galden Namgey Lhatse?
[A] Hemis Monastery
[B] Tawang Monastery
[C] Bomdila Monastery
[D] Namdroling Monastery
Answer: [B] Tawang Monastery

Above listed latest general knowledge questions and Current Affairs For TNPSC In Tamil will surely going to help you in your upcoming TNPSC exams. All the provided questions includes all the updates related to national, international and other important agendas which you should know before appearing in TNPSC Exam 2018.

Check Latest Updates: Tamil Nadu Current Affairs

TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 In Tamil Language and Current Affairs 2018 In Tamil For TNPSC Exam are also provided by the team of our web portal, you can go through TNPSC Current Affairs In Tamil 2018 Pdf and have all the daily updates of TNPSC Portal Current Affairs In Tamil Pdf.

Final words:

Aspirants may avail all information about TNPSC Current Affairs In Tamil Pdf and TNPSC Current Affairs 2018 from this page. Stay tuned with us for getting more updates about TNPSC Current Affairs In Tamil September 2018 and TNPSC Daily Current Affairs In Tamil.

Have a look on below links

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.