Header Ads

Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper PDF CIL MT Papers

Edit

Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper

Those candidates who are preparing for the CIL MT exam should go through the Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper. With the help of CIL MT Papers, aspirants can be aware about question paper.

Contenders may also download the Coal India Previous Year Question Paper Management Trainee PDF from this page. We have provided direct links to download the Coal India MT Previous year Question papers.

Previous Year Question Paper Of Coal India Limited For Management Trainee:

The question paper of the Management Trainee is divided in to two papers i.e paper 1 and paper-2. After downloading the Coal India Previous Year Question Paper Management Trainee, aspirants should start their preparation according to the exam pattern.

To download the Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper, candidates should scroll down this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in.


Direct links to Download Coal India MT Previous Year Question Paper

Coal India Ltd. Management Trainee Model Papers
CIL MT Previous Year Paper
Coal India Ltd. Old Question Papers
CIL Management Trainee Sample Papers
CIL MT Previous Year Paper
CIL MT Exam Old Papers

Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper

Q.1) Odometer is to mileage as compass is to
A.    speed
B.    hiking
C.    needle
D.   direction

Ans. D

Q.2) Marathon is to race as hibernation is to
A.    winter
B.    bear
C.    dream
D.   sleep

Ans. D

Q.3) Window is to pane as book is to
A.    novel
B.    glass
C.    cover
D.   page

Ans. D

Q.4) Cup is to coffee as bowl is to
A.    dish
B.    soup
C.    spoon
D.   food

Ans. B

Q.5) Yard is to inch as quart is to
A.    gallon
B.    ounce
C.    milk
D.   liquid
Ans. B

Get Here: 5 Tips To Complete Exam On Time

Q.6) Who is selected as the 14th President of India?
A.    Ram NathKovind
B.    Suresh Kumar
C.    Rajesh kumar
D.   Meirakumar

Ans. A

Q.7) Which ministry launched the Talent Hunt for artists and give them a platform to showcase their talent on the national stage?
A.    Minister of Environment and climate change
B.    Ministry of culture and tourism
C.    Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
D.   Ministry of Labour and Employment

Ans. B

Q.8) Who approves 20 lakh houses for urban poor approved under PM AwasYojna recently?
A.    ShriVenkaiah Naidu
B.    Shri Arun Jaitley
C.    Shri Naveen Patnaik
D.   Shri Suresh Menon

Ans. A

Q.9) This ministry launched the Mission Retro-Fitment recently.
A.    Ministry of Railways
B.    Ministry of Rural Development
C.    Ministry of Consumer Affairs
D.   Ministry of External Affair

Ans. A

Q.10) Which ministry bans the cattle slaughter Across India?
A.    Ministry of Environment
B.    Ministry of Civil Aviation
C.    Ministry of Human Resource Development
D.   Ministry of agriculture and Farmer welfare

Ans. A


Q.11) The ozone layer restricts
A.    Visible light
B.    Infrared radiation
C.    X-rays and gamma rays
D.   Ultraviolet radiation

Ans. D

Q.12) Eugenics is the study of
A.    altering human beings by changing their genetic components
B.    people of European origin
C.    different races of mankind
D.   genetic of plants

Ans. A

Q.13) Euclid was
A.    Greek mathematician
B.    Contributor to the use of deductive principles of logic as the basis of geometry
C.    Propounded the geometrical theorems
D.   All of the above
Ans.D

Q.14) Ecology deals with
A.    Birds
B.    Cell formation
C.    Relation between organisms and their environment
D.   Tissues

Ans. C

Q.15) Filaria is caused by
A.    Bacteria
B.    Mosquito
C.    Protozoa
D.   Virus

Ans. B

Want Help In Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Q.16) Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL) was established in
A.    1958
B.    1957
C.    1956
D.   1955

Ans. B

Q.17) DRDL stands for
A.    Defence Research and Development Laboratary
B.    Department of Research and Development Laboratory
C.    Differential Research and Documentation Laboratary
D.   None of the above

Ans. A

Q.18) Who was the first Indian Chief of Army Staff of the Indian Army ?
A.    Gen. K.M. Cariappa
B.    Vice-Admiral R.D. Katari
C.    Gen. Maharaja RajendraSinghji
D.   None of the above
Ans. A

Q.19) FRS stands for
A.    Fellow Research System
B.    Federation of Regulation Society
C.    Fellow of Royal Society
D.   None of the above
Ans. C

Q.20) Escape velocity of a rocket fired from the earth towards the moon is a velocity to get rid of the
A.    Earth's gravitational pull
B.    Moon's gravitational pull
C.    Centripetal force due to the earth's rotation
D.   Pressure of the atmosphere

Ans. A


Coal India MT Last Year Question Papers

To crack the Coal India MT Exam, candidates should check the Coal India Management Trainee Syllabus. We have provided Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper PDF. COAL India is going to hire candidates for the post of Management trainee through Coal India Recruitment through GATE, so candidates who’re preparing for the exam must check the links and question answers given on this page.

Final Words:

Hope you are satisfied with the information given on this page about Coal India Management Trainee Previous Year Question Paper. You can also bookmark this page or can visit the Official Link of the organization to know the more updates about the same.

More Links Related to Coal India

·         Coal India Admit Card
·         CIL Management Trainee Result
·         How To Improve your IQ 
·         IQ Test Questions With Answers

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.