Header Ads

CUCET Question Paper 2018-19 PDF (UG/PG/RP) Previous Year Papers & Solution

Edit

CUCET Question Paper

CUCET Question Paper 2018: Those candidates who’re preparing for theCentral Universities Common Entrance Test must check the CUCET Question Paper to get the idea about the exam. Aspirants can download the CUCET Previous year paper for the UG/PG/RP from this page.

We have provided CUCETPrevious Year Paper PDF with solutionson this page, candidates who want to crack the CUCET entrance exam must download it. With the help of CUCET last year papers, candidates can get the important topics and subjects that should be covered.

CUCET Question Paper 2018:

Central Universities Common Entrance Test is a national level entrance exam that is conducted to offer the admission in Under Graduate, Post Graduate and Research in various educational and professional fields respectively.

For more information about the CUCET Question Paper 2018-19, read this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in


CUCET Question Paper

Q.1) A boat can travel with a speed of 13 km/hr in still water. If the speed of the stream is 4 km/hr, find the time taken by the boat to go 68 km downstream.
A.2 hours
B.3 hours
C.4 hours
D.5 hours
Ans. C

Q.2) A man's speed with the current is 15 km/hr and the speed of the current is 2.5 km/hr. The man's speed against the current is:
A. 8.5 km/hr
B. 9 km/hr
C. 10 km/hr
D.12.5 km/hr
Ans. C

Q.3) A boat running upstream takes 8 hours 48 minutes to cover a certain distance, while it takes 4 hours to cover the same distance running downstream. What is the ratio between the speed of the boat and speed of the water current respectively?
A. 2 : 1
B. 3 : 2
C. 8 : 3
D. Cannot be determined
E. None of these
Ans. C

Q.4) A motorboat, whose speed in 15 km/hr in still water goes 30 km downstream and comes back in a total of 4 hours 30 minutes. The speed of the stream (in km/hr) is:
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D.10
Ans.B

Q.5) In one hour, a boat goes 11 km/hr along the stream and 5 km/hr against the stream. The speed of the boat in still water (in km/hr) is:
A. 3 km/hr
B. 5 km/hr
C. 8 km/hr
D. 9 km/hr
Ans. C


Q.6) recently, this state becomes fourth state in the country to issue the Right of Way (RoW) guidelines for telecom service providers. 
A. Manipur
B. Assam
C. Uttarakhand
D. Chhattisgarh
Ans. B

Q.7) This state government formed a six-member revenue commission to revisit the existing land Acts to make them relevant with the changed land use situation.
A. Tamilnadu
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Punjab
Ans. D

Q.8) Which state will host the 12th edition of International Conference on Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR-2018)?
A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Chattisgarh
D. Andhra Pradesh
Ans.A

Q.9) Which state launches DASTAK campaign to eradicate Japanese Encephalitis?
A. Kerala
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Ans. C

Q.10) This state become the first state to opt out of the National Health Protection Scheme 'Modicare'.
A. Bihar
B. West Bengal
C. Assam
D. Manipur
Ans. B


Q.11) Which state plans to set Dada-Dadi Park for senior citizens in each city of the state?
A. Jharkhand
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Kerala
Ans. A

Q.12) which state has topped the Health Index progressive report?
A. Rajasthan
B. Kerala
C. Manipur
D. Tamil Nadu
Ans. B

Q.13) This state panel proposes 3-colour official state flag recently.
A. Karnataka
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Andra Pradesh
D. Bihar
Ans. A

Q.14) Which state Chief Minister Lays Foundation Stone For Rhododendron Park?
A. Kerala
B. Bihar
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu
Ans. C

Q.15) Which state has launched DASTAK campaign to eradicate deadly Acute Encephalitis Syndrome (AES) and Japanise Encephalitis (JE) disease?
A. Bihar
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Uttar Pradesh
Ans. D


Q.16) Recently, this state becomes fourth state in the country to issue the Right of Way (RoW) guidelines for telecom service providers.
A. Manipur
B. Assam
C. Uttarakhand
D. Chhattisgarh
Ans. B

Q.17) This state government formed a six-member revenue commission to revisit the existing land Acts to make them relevant with the changed land use situation.
A. Tamilnadu
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Punjab
Ans. D

Q.18) Which state will host the 12th edition of International Conference on Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR-2018)?
A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Chattisgarh
D. Andhra Pradesh
Ans. A

Q.19) Which state launches DASTAK campaign to eradicate Japanese Encephalitis?
A. Kerala
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Ans. C

Q.20) This state become the first state to opt out of the National Health Protection Scheme 'Modicare'.
A. Bihar
B. West Bengal
C. Assam
D. Manipur
Ans. B


Direct links to download CUCET Question Paper

CUCET 2017 Question Paper PDF
CUCET 2016 Question Paper PDF
CUCET 2015 Question Paper PDF

How To Download CUCET Previous Year Question Paper:

Aspirants can follow the given steps on this page to download the question papers PDF.
  • First of all you have to visit the official website of the organization which is www.cucetexam.in
  • After that you need to hit the appropriate link related to CUCET Previous Year Question Paper 2018.
  • You can choose the course name and hit on it.
  • Then your question paper PDF file will be open on your computer screen.
  • Now you have to go through the CUCET last year question paper on your desktop.
  • And take printout of it for future use and keep it on safe place for future use.

CUCET Exam:

Central Universities Common Entrance Test 2018 is conducted by eight central universities together. It is a national Level entrance examination which is conducted to provide admission in graduation or post graduation courses. Here we have provided the complete list of CUCET question papers with the solutions and last year of CUCET Official Question paper with the Subject Wise for the year 2017, 2016, 2015. Candidates can download it from here.

Final Words:

We have given CUCET Question Paper 2018 -19 on this page, for more details you can bookmark this page by pressing ctrl+D. you can also visit the Official Link.

More Links Related To CUCET

·         CUCET Syllabus
·         CUCET Cut Off 
·         CUCET 2018 Result
·         CUCET Counseling

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.