Header Ads

UP Police Constable Mock Test | UPP Online Tests Series, Practice Set, Quiz

Edit

UP Police Constable Mock Test

There are many students who want to crack the Up police exam; they must practice through UP Police Constable Mock Test. with the help of UP Police Constable Test Series, candidates can increase their speed to solve all the questions at the time of exam.

We have given some UP Police Constable Quiz questions on this page, so candidates can go through the UPP Online Tests Series and practice as much as they can. UP Police Constable Practice Set will give you idea about the UPP constable exam.

Organization Name
Uttar Pradesh Police
Category
Mock Test

UP Police Constable Mock Test 2018:

Aspirants can practice through UP Police Constable Online Mock Test with free of cost and you can measure your performance after calculating your marks. They can download the UP Police Constable Practice Set PDF which is easily available on the Internet.

Get the complete details about UP Police Constable Mock Test by scrolling this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in.

UP Police Constable Mock Test

Q. 1) Grand Central Terminal, Park Avenue, New York is the world's

A.    largest railway station
B.    highest railway station
C.    longest railway station
D.   None of the above

Ans. A

Q.2) Entomology is the science that studies

A.    Behavior of human beings
B.    Insects
C.    The origin and history of technical and scientific terms
D.   The formation of rocks

Ans. B

Q.3) Eritrea, which became the 182nd member of the UN in 1993, is in the continent of

A.    Asia
B.    Africa
C.    Europe
D.   Australia

Ans. B


Q.4) Garampani sanctuary is located at

A.    Junagarh, Gujarat
B.    Diphu, Assam
C.    Kohima, Nagaland
D.   Gangtok, Sikkim

Ans. B

Q.5) For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded?

A.    Physics and Chemistry
B.    Physiology or Medicine
C.    Literature, Peace and Economics
D.   All of the above

Ans. D

Q.6) Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as

A.    Labour Party
B.    Nazi Party
C.    Ku-Klux-Klan
D.   Democratic Party

Ans. B


Q.7) FFC stands for

A.    Foreign Finance Corporation
B.    Film Finance Corporation
C.    Federation of Football Council
D.   None of the above

Ans.B

Q.8) Fastest shorthand writer was

A.    Dr. G. D. Bist
B.    J.R.D. Tata
C.    J.M. Tagore
D.   Khudada Khan

Ans. A

Q.9) Epsom (England) is the place associated with

A.    Horse racing
B.    Polo
C.    Shooting
D.   Snooker

Ans. A

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Q.10) First human heart transplant operation conducted by Dr. Christiaan Barnard on Louis Washkansky, was conducted in

A.    1967
B.    1968
C.    1958
D.   1922

Ans. A

UP Police Constable Mock Test

Q.11) Galileo was an Italian astronomer who

A.    developed the telescope
B.    discovered four satellites of Jupiter
C.    discovered that the movement of pendulum produces a regular time measurement
D.   All of the above

Ans. D


Q.12) Habeas Corpus Act 1679

A.    states that no one was to be imprisoned without a writ or warrant stating the charge against him
B.    provided facilities to a prisoner to obtain either speedy trial or release in bail
C.    safeguarded the personal liberties of the people against arbitrary imprisonment by the king's orders
D.   All of the above

Ans. D

Q.13) The Homolographic projection has the correct representation of

A.    shape
B.    area
C.    baring
D.   distance

Ans. B


Q.14) The latitudinal differences in pressure delineate a number of major pressure zones, which correspond with

A.    zones of climate
B.    zones of oceans
C.    zones of land
D.   zones of cyclonic depressions

Ans. A

Q.15) The higher the wind speed and the longer the fetch or distance of open water across which the wind blows and waves travel, the ____ waves and the ____ energy they process.

A.    larger, more
B.    larger, less
C.    smaller, more
D.   smaller, less

Ans. A


Q.16) The hazards of radiation belts include

A.    deterioration of electronic circuits
B.    damage of solar cells of spacecraft
C.    adverse effect on living organisms
D.   All of the above

Ans. D

Q.17) The great Victoria Desert is located in

A.    Canada
B.    West Africa
C.    Australia
D.   North America

Ans. C

Q.18) The intersecting lines drawn on maps and globes are

A.    latitudes
B.    longitudes
C.    geographic grids
D.   None of the above

Ans. C


Q.19) The highest degree of concentration of mineral deposits are found in

A.    northeastern zone
B.    northwestern zone
C.    southern zone
D.   All of the above

Ans. A

Q.20) The group of minerals chemically containing hydrocarbons is

A.    silicate group
B.    organic group
C.    oxide group
D.   hydride group

Ans. B

Find Here: Latest Police Jobs

UPP Constable Practice Set:

UP Police 2018 Exam consists the subjects like General Hindi, General Knowledge, Numerical & Mental Ability Test and Mental Aptitude Test/ Intelligence Test/Test of Reasoning. They can practice also from UP Police Constable Practice Set In Hindi if they are comfortable in Hindi version. As much they can practice of UP Police Sample Paper they will get more benefit at the time of exams.

Those candidates who will qualify through the UPP Constable exam will be called for the Document Verification & Physical Standard Test which is followed by the Physical Efficiency Test and Merit List & Medical Test. for a better preparation, candidates can also check the UP Police Constable Syllabus.

Final Words:

We have given complete details about UP Police Constable Mock Test, so candidates can bookmark this page about UPP Constable Mock Test by pressing ctrl+D. if you want to more updates about UP Police Constable Mock Test you can visit our Facebook and Whatsapp page.

Check Latest Updated Below:

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.