Header Ads

AP ECET Previous Papers PDF | Download (Subject-Wise) Old Question Paper

Edit

AP ECET Previous Papers

AP ECET Previous Papers PDF: As ECET is the toughest examination, so one must require Proper as well as better preparation, in this, one of the important aspects of preparation is AP ECET Previous Papers PDF.

Candidates can download AP ECET Old Question Paper Subject-Wise through official site or get it directly through this page. AP ECET Old Exam Paper helps you in better preparation for Andhra Pradesh Engineering Common Entrance Test 2018 so that you can qualify the exam with good scores.

Conducting authority
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur
Examination
Andhra Pradesh Engineering Common Entrance Test 2018
AP ECET Exam Date
03-05-2018

AP ECET 2018 is a state level entrance exam going to be conducted by Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur on 3rd May 2018 on the behalf of (APSCHE) for providing admission to diploma holders and B.Sc (Mathematics) degree holders into second year of B.E./B.Tech and in 2nd year B.Pharmacy courses.

Candidates, who want to get admission in concerned courses need to qualify the exam, so commence you preparation by referring AP ECET Previous Papers PDF which is available on this page created by the team member of www.privatejobshub.in.

AP ECET Previous Papers download PDF Free:

Download AP ECET Subject-Wise Previous Papers PDF now!! Students who are looking for AP ECET Old Previous Papers can get it by hitting the suitable AP ECET Question Papers PDF download link-

AP ECET  Previous Question Papers
AP ECET  Previous Papers PDF Download
AP ECET Previous Model Papers Biotechnology
AP ECET Exam Model Papers 2018 B.Sc. Mathematics
AP ECET Model Papers Ceramic Technology
AP ECET Sample  Papers Chemical Engineering
ECET Civil Engineering Question Papers
ECET Computer Science Question Papers
ECET Electrical and Electronics Engineering Question Papers
ECET Electronics and Communication Engineering Question Papers
ECET Mechanical Engineering Question Papers
ECET Metallurgy Question Papers
ECET Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
AP ECET Model Papers Mining Engineering
AP ECET Model Papers of Pharmacy

Benefits of AP ECET Previous Year Question Papers:

Here we have prescribed some of the beneficial aspect of the Andhra Pradesh Engineering CET Previous Papers, read to know how AP ECET Solved Previous Papers can help you-
  • AP ECET Previous Exam Papers helps the candidates to know about types of questions asked in the exam
  • One can prepare according to Andhra Pradesh ECET Previous Papers PDF.
  • Through AP ECET Old Question paper you can analyze the exam pattern and structure of the exam paper.
  • Regular practice through AP ECET solved sample papers will enhance the overall efficiency and accuracy level.
  • AP ECET solved Model papers helps in boosting up the knowledge and skills of the applicants
  • While practicing through AP ECET Previous Question Papers PDF Download, one can over their major loop holes or increase the speed as well.
Download here:
AP ECET 2018 Exam Pattern:

AP ECET Exam Pattern - Engineering

Subject
Max. Marks
Remarks
Mathematics
50
Common to all branches
Physics
25
Common to all branches
Chemistry
25
Common to all branches
Engineering (Civil/Electrical/Mechanical/
Electronics & Communications/Computer
Science /Chemical/Metallurgical/Mining/
Electronics & Instrumentation/
Ceramic Technology/ Biotechnology
as the case may be)
100
Separate Question
Paper for
Each branch
of engineering

AP ECET Exam Pattern – B.Sc Maths

Subjects
Total Marks
Mathematics
100
Communicative English
50
Analytical Ability
50

AP Engineering Common Entrance Test Exam Pattern  - Pharmacy

Subjects
No. of Marks
Pharmaceutics
50
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
50
Pharmacognosy
50
Pharmacology
50

AP ECET Previous Papers

AP ECET Question and Answer:

Question 1: The primary unit of measurement for engineering drawings and design in the mechanical industries is the:

A.    Millimeter
B.    Centimeter
C.    Meter
D.   Kilometer

Answer: A

Question 2: To prevent a DC return between source and load, it is necessary to use

A.    resistor between source and load
B.    inductor between source and load
C.    capacitor between source and load
D.   either (a) or (b)

Answer: C

Question 3: These units are based on inch-foot and yard measurements:

A.    International customary units
B.    S. metric units
C.    S. customary units
D.   ISO international units

Answer: C


Question 4: A modem is classified as low speed if data rate handled is

A.    upto 100 bps
B.    upto 250 bps
C.    upto 400 bps
D.   upto 600 bps

Answer: D

Question 5: This is how axonometric, oblique, and perspective sketches show objects:

A.    Orthographically
B.    Pictorially
C.    Obliquely
D.   Parallel

Answer: B

Question 6: Single-element semiconductors are characterized by atoms with ____ valence electrons.

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.   2

Answer: B


Question 7: This type of projection is when projectors are parallel to each other, but is at an angle other than 90 degrees to the plane of projection:

A.    Oblique projection
B.    Perpendicular projection
C.    Aesthetic projection
D.   Angular projection

Answer: A

Question 8: There are two main types of projection:

A.    Parallel and Orthographic
B.    Station-point and Perspective
C.    Parallel and Convergent
D.   Perspective and Parallel

Answer: D

Question 9: Under normal conditions a diode conducts current when it is

A.    reverse-biased
B.    forward-biased
C.    avalanched
D.   saturated

Answer: B

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Question 10: An AM demodulator can be implemented with a linear multiplier followed by a ________ filter.

A.    low-pass
B.    high-pass
C.    band-pass
D.   band-stop

Answer: A

Question 11: Tin based white metals are used, where bearings are subjected to

A.    high pressure & load.
B.    low pressure & load.
C.    high temperature.
D.   large surface wear.

Answer: A    

Question 12: The voltage gain of a basic instrumentation amplifier is set by a(n)

A.    diode.
B.    capacitor.
C.    resistor.
D.   inductor.

Answer: C


Question 13: A(n) ________ amplifier is a differential voltage-gain device that amplifies the difference between the voltages existing at its two input terminals.

A.    instrumentation
B.    isolation
C.    operational transconductance
D.   log

Answer: A

Question 14: The ________ can be externally programmed to turn on at a desired anode-to-gate voltage level.

A.    UJT
B.    PUT
C.    SCR
D.   SCS

Answer: B

Question 15: Which of the following languages is more suited to a structured program?

A.    PL/1
B.    FORTRAN
C.    BASIC
D.   PASCAL
E.    None of the above

Answer: D


Question 16: The brain of any computer system is

A.    ALU
B.    Memory
C.    CPU
D.   Control unit
E.    None of the above

Answer: C

Question 17: Which of the following computer language is used for artificial intelligence?

A.    FORTRAN
B.    PROLOG
C.    C
D.   COBOL
E.    None of the above

Answer: B

Question 18: The primary tool used in structured design is a:

A.    structure chart
B.    data-flow diagram
C.    program flowchart
D.   module
E.    None of the above

Answer: A


Question 19: In Prototyping

A.    BASIC is used
B.    COBOL is used
C.    4GLs are used
D.   system is documented

Answer: C

Question 20: System Implementation Phase entails

A.    System check outs
B.    Pilot run
C.    Parallel runs
D.   All of the above

Answer: A

Also Check:
AP ECET Exam Study Material:

Book Name
Author Name
A Companion
N.N Inamdar
Circuit Theory
Chakravarthy
Circuit Theory
Roy Choudary (Networks and Systems)
Concepts of Physics ( Volume – I) ( English ) 1st Edition (Paperback )
H C Verma
Electric Circuits
Schaum’s Series
Electronic Devices Circuits
Boylested and Neshelsky
Engineering Circuit Analysis
Hayt and Kemmerly
Graph Theory
Narsing Deo (Cutset and Others)
Network Analysis
Van Valken Burg
Network Analysis
Soni and Gupta
Network Theory Prof
Yoganarasimhan
Objective Type Questions and Answers in Chemical Engineering Paperback
Gupta O P
Solution to lrodov’s Problems in General Physics ( Volume – II )
Abhay Kumar Singh
Solutions of Network Analysis
GK Publications


Vital Note:

Dear applicants, we have provide all AP ECET Previous Papers PDF on this page. For more latest updates regarding AP ECET Examination, result, admit card, syllabus etc. go through official link or keep visiting regularly to our site www.privatejobshub.in.

Take Help From These Preparation Stuff

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.