Header Ads

ISRO Previous Year Question Papers | with Answers Scientist/Engineer/AO

Edit

ISRO Previous Year Question Papers

Candidates can download the ISRO Previous Year Question Papers for the Scientist/Engineer and AO Examination. Indian Space Research Organization conducts the examination to provide the jobs for the vacant position.

To appoint on the ISRO vacancies, the organization organizes the written examination which is based on subjects like General Knowledge, Technical Subjects, Arthematic and General English.  To qualify the exam, aspirants must check the ISRO Previous Year Questions with Answers.

ISRO Question Papers with Answers PDF:

Contenders can get the ISRO Last Year Question Papers in the form of PDF by hitting the direct links given on this page. With the help of ISRO Question Answers, they can get idea about the examination and they can prepare well.

Aspirants can also visit the official website of the organization which is www.isro.gov.in to know the more details about the ISRO Previous Year Question Papers. Or can scroll down this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in.

ISRO Previous Year Question Papers

Aspirants who are going to appear in any recruitment written exam of ISRO can download ISRO Previous Year Question Papers in PDF Form directly through this table:

Scientist / Engineer ‘SC’ Computer Science 
2008 
2007 
Scientist / Engineer ‘SC’ Electronics 
2012 
2010 
2009 
2007 
Scientist / Engineer ‘SC’ Mechanical 
2013  
2012 
2010 
2008  
Admin Officer
2011 
2008 
Accounts Officer
 2011
2008 
Junior Personal Assistant 
2012 

ISRO Previous Year Question Papers

Q.1 UN General Assembly elects a President and how many Vice Presidents at the start of its each regular session?

A. Seven
B. Fifteen
C. Twenty one
D. Two

Ans. C

Q.2 The treaty which ushered in NATO, was signed by the member nations at

A. Geneva
B. London
C. Paris
D. Washington

Ans. D

Q.3 The unit of current is

A. ohm
B. watt
C. ampere
D. None of the above

Ans. C

Download Here: ISRO Syllabus

Q.4 Thomas Cup is associated with

A. badminton
B. billiards
C. lawn tennis
D. table tennis

Ans. A

Q.5 Theory of Idealism was expounded by George Hegal, Bishop George and Berkeley According to this

A. mathli is an illusion and that the only reality that which exists mentally
B. good was pleasure and that evil was pain
C. base of knowledge is sense-experience, that is, observations governed by scientific principles
D. all knowledge is derived from sensory experience, by observing and experimenting

Ans. A

Q.6 To which country does the present UN Secretary-General belongs?

A. Ghana
B. South Korea
C. Spain
D. Sweden

Ans. B


Q.7 To prevent loss of weight plants reduce transpiration by

A. shedding of leaves
B. reducing the size of leaves
C. developing hair around stomata
D. All of the above

Ans. D

Q.8 The term which denotes that each side has made equal point at game point, in Tennis, is referred to as

A. baseline
B. deuce
C. fault
D. grand slam

Ans. B

Q.9 The telescope is used for viewing

A. distant objects
B. near objects
C. small objects
D. living cells

Ans. A


Q.10 The term butterfly is associated with

A. kabaddi
B. swimming
C. boxing
D. wrestling

Ans. B

ISRO Previous Year Question Papers

Before the examination, applicants are required for the syllabus, so that they can prepare well. Candidates will be selected for the post of Scientist / Engineer ‘SC’, Admin Officer, Accounts Officer and Junior Personal Assistant only on the basis of their performance in the entrance examination. Here on this page, we are giving some solved ISRO Previous Year Question Papers which will surly helpful for those candidates who are preparing for the ISRO exam.

ISRO Exam Pattern:

S.No
Examination Type
Name of the Topic 
1
Objective Type
2
Technical Subjects
3
Arthematic
4

Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

How to download ISRO Previous Year Question Papers?

Aspirants need to follow these steps to download last year sample papers of Indian Space Research Organization.
  • First of all applicants must visit the official website that is www.isro.gov.in.
  • On Home Page you will find menu bar where “careers” link is available.
  • After that select the link of “Question Papers”
  • Then chose suitable link of ISRO Last Year Sample Papers as per post applied for.
  • Press on particular link and a PDF file containing solved questions will open on screen.
  • You can save it for future reference.
  • ISRO Previous Year Question Paper is very useful for the aspirants who are preparing for exams to understand about which type of questions will comes in exams. The solved sample papers are very essential for aspirants to go through Previous Year Question Papers for getting good score in exam.
Note:

You must visit Official Link to get other details about ISRO Previous Year Question Papers. The team of privatejobshub.in has presented complete details about ISRO Previous Year Question Papers hope that will be beneficial to you.

For getting more details about ISRO Exam, candidates are advised to subscribe our free email service and get updates directly in your mailbox or you can also bookmark this page by pressing ctrl+D.

Have a look on below links


No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.