Header Ads

CLAT Mock Test 2018 Free Online Test Series Common Law Admission Test

Edit
CLAT Mock Test

CLAT Mock Test

The Common Law Admission Test (CLAT) is national level entrance examination to get admission in LLB. Those candidates who are preparing for the CLAT exam must practice through CLAT mock test.  With the help of CLAT online mock test, candidates can increase their speed for the online examination. There are many sources available on the Internet that provides free CLAT mock test series, so candidates can practice for the Common Law Admission Test. candidates can get the complete details about the CLAT mock test 2018 from this page.

In the online mock test for CLAT, candidates will get 4 options of the one question and you have to choose the right one. At the end, you will get some marks according to the right questions you have attempted. There is also negative marking for every wrong answer you have attempted which is -25. To know the other details about the CLAT Mock Test 2018 you have to scroll down this page which is created by team of www.privatejobshub.in

CLAT Mock Test

Question: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
(a) Parsley
(b) Basil
(c) Dill
(d) Mayonnaise
Answer:  Option D

Question: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
(a) Inch
(b) Ounce
(c) Centimeter
(d) Yard
Answer:  Option B

Question: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
(a) tyre
(b) Steering wheel
(c) Engine
(d) Car
Answer:  Option D

Question: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
(a) tulip
(b) Rose
(c) Bud
(d) Daisy
Answer:  Option C

Question: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
(a) Rye
(b) Sourdough
(c) Pumpernickel
(d) Loaf
Answer:  Option A

Get here Topic Wise: CLAT Syllabus

Question: Odometer is to mileage as compass is to
(a) Speed
(b) Hiking
(c) Needle
(d) Direction
Answer:  Option D

Question: Marathon is to race as hibernation is to
(a) Winter
(b) Bear
(c) Dream
(d) Sleep
Answer:  Option D

Question: Window is to pane as book is to
(a) novel
(b) Glass
(c) Cover
(d) page
Answer:  Option D

Question: Cup is to coffee as bowl is to
(a) Dish
(b) Soup
(c) Spoon
(d) Food
Answer: Option B

Question: Yard is to inch as quart is to
(a) gallon
(b) Ounce
(c) Milk
(d) liquid
Answer: Option B

Question: Excluding stoppages, the speed of a bus is 54 kmph and including stoppages, it is 45 kmph. For how many minutes does the bus stop per hour?
(a) 9
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) 20
Answer: Option B

Question: A bank offers 5% compound interest calculated on half-yearly basis. A customer deposits Rs. 1600 each on 1st January and 1st July of a year. At the end of the year, the amount he would have gained by way of interest is:
(a) 120
(b) 121
(c) 122
(d) 123
Answer: Option B

Question: There is 60% increase in an amount in 6 years at simple interest. What will be the compound interest of Rs. 12,000 after 3 years at the same rate?
(a) 2160
(b) 3120
(c) 3972
(d) 6240
Answer: Option C

Question: Garampani sanctuary is located at
(a) Junagarh, Gujarat
(b) Diphu, Assam
(c) Kohima, Nagaland
(d) Gangtok, Sikkim
Answer: Option B

Question: For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded?
(a) Physics and Chemistry
(b) Physiology or Medicine
(c) Literature, Peace and Economics
(d) All of the above
Answer: Option D

Question: Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as
(a) Labour Party
(b) Nazi Party
(c) Ku-Klux-Klan
(d) Democratic Party
Answer: Option B

Question: FFC stands for
(a) Foreign Finance Corporation
(b) Film Finance Corporation
(c) Federation of Football Council
(d) None of the above
Answer: Option B

Question: Epsom (England) is the place associated with
(a) Horse racing
(b) Polo
(c) Shooting
(d) Snooker
Answer: option A

Question: Galileo was an Italian astronomer who
(a) Developed the telescope
(b) Discovered four satellites of Jupiter
(c) Discovered that the movement of pendulum produces a regular time measurement
(d) All of the above
Answer: option D

Question: The main objectives of the UN are
(a) To maintain peace and security in the world
(b) To work together to remove poverty, disease and illiteracy and encourage respect for each other’s rights of basic freedom.
(c) Develop friendly relations among nations
(d) All of the above
Answer: option D


Question: The industrial organization of Atomic Minerals Division, Heavy Water Board (HWB) is located at
(a) Mumbai
(b) Kolkata
(c) Hyderabad
(d) Jadugude, Bihar
Answer: option A

Question: The headquarter of OAU (Organization of African Unity) are at
(a) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
(b) Washington DC
(c) Paris
(d) Jakarta, Indonesia
Answer: option A

Question: The language spoken in Lakshadweep island is
(a) Malayalam
(b) Marathi
(c) Tamil
(d) Gujarati
Answer: Option A

Question: The life history of human malaria parasite in Anopheles was first described by
(a) Partrick Manson
(b) Laveran
(c) Ronald Ross
(d) Richard Pfeiffe
Answer: Option C

Question: Dumping is
(a) Selling of goods abroad at a price well below the production cost at the home market price
(b) The process by which the supply of a manufacture’s product remains low in the domestic market, which batches him better price
(c) Prohibited by regulations of GATT
(d) All of the above
Answer: Option D

Check out here: CLAT Exam 2018 Date

How To Give CLAT 2018 Mock Test ?

To do the CLAT mock test online, candidates need to go through the below mention steps on this page..!!
  • First of all you have to visit the official website of the The Common Law Admission Test which is clat.ac.in
  • After that you have to sign in your account by entering the required details.
  • Then you must hit the Login Button. If you are not registered on the CLAT website then you have to register first.
  • After that read the instructions given on the page and then press the Next button.
  • Now choose the language and hit the button of “I am here to begin”
  • Then questions will be open on your computer screen.
  • Now you can start your mock test for CLAT 2018 on your computer screen.
  • And then hit the submit button and after the completion of CLAT mock test series you can check your score.


Want help in Preparation? Get Tips: Practice Which Helps In Preparation

Final Words:

Candidates can give their CLAT Mock Test 2018 by following then above mentions steps on this page and for more details about the free CLAT mock test; you can visit the official link. You can subscribe our Email services to get the direct updates in your inbox.

No comments

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.