Header Ads

TNPSC Group 2 Online Test 2018 Quiz In Tamil/Eng, Preparation Mock Tes

Edit

TNPSC Group 2 Online Test

TNPSC Group 2 Online Test: Attend TNPSC Group 2 Online Test to score good marks in the examination. By solving Quiz In Tamil/English and Mock Tests, you will have good command on important questions which usually come in exam.

So as to analyze the performance and speed, you will solve online test on regular basis.       Here on this page, we have provided most frequently asked questions. These quizzes are also helpful for preparing any other competitive exams.

TNPSC Group 2 Mock Tests:

TNPSC Group 2 Online Test include Indian history questions, English questions for Practice Indian history questions, Basic GK questions, Indian constitution questions and general science questions with their answers key.

Each question is multiple choice objectives (MCQ) type question four option is provided for each question you have to select right answer from them. You can get your score board after completion of test. Well, go through this page www.privatejobshub.in to know more about TNPSC Group 2 Online Test 2018.

TNPSC Group 2 Online Test

கேள்வி 1 கிராண்ட் சென்ட்ரல் டெர்மினல், பார்க் அவென்யூ, நியூயார்க் உலகின்
1. மிகப்பெரிய ரயில் நிலையம்
2. மிக உயர்ந்த ரயில் நிலையம்
3. நீண்ட ரயில் நிலையம்
4. மேலே உள்ள எதுவும் இல்லை

பதில்: 1


கேள்வி 2 பூச்சியியல் என்பது ஆராய்ந்து விஞ்ஞானம்
1. மனிதர்களின் நடத்தை
2. பூச்சிகள்
3. தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் விஞ்ஞான விதிகளின் தோற்றம் மற்றும் வரலாறு
4. பாறைகள் உருவாக்கம்

பதில்: 2

கேள்வி 3 1993 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ஐ.நா.வின் 182 வது உறுப்பினராக ஆனது எரியாட்ரியா என்ற கண்டத்தில் உள்ளது
1. ஆசியா
2. ஆப்ரிக்கா
3. ஐரோப்பா
4. ஆஸ்திரேலியா

பதில்: 2

கேள்வி 4 Garampani சரணாலயம் அமைந்துள்ளது
1. ஜுனாகர், குஜராத்
2. திப்பு, அசாம்
3. கோஹிமா, நாகாலாந்து
4. கேங்டாக், சிக்கிம்

பதில்: 2

கேள்வி 5 1933 இல் அதிகாரத்திற்கு வந்த ஹிட்லர் கட்சி என அழைக்கப்படுகிறது
1. தொழிற் கட்சி
2. நாசி கட்சி
3. கு-குளசு-குளான்
4. ஜனநாயகக் கட்சி

பதில்: 2

Go Through It: TNPSC Notification

கேள்வி 6 FFC குறிக்கிறது
1. வெளிநாட்டு நிதிக் கூட்டுத்தாபனம்
2. திரைப்பட நிதிக் கூட்டுத்தாபனம்
3. கால்பந்து கழகத்தின் கூட்டமைப்பு
4. மேலே உள்ள எதுவும் இல்லை

பதில்: 2

கேள்வி 7 வேகமான சுருக்கெழுத்து எழுத்தாளர் ஆவார்
1. டாக்டர் ஜி. டி. பிஸ்ட்
2. J.R.D. டாடா
3. ஜே.எம். தாகூர்
4. குடாடா கான்

பதில்: 1

கேள்வி 8 Epsom (இங்கிலாந்து) தொடர்புடைய இடம்
1. குதிரை பந்தய
2. போலோ
3. படப்பிடிப்பு
4. ஸ்னூக்கர்

பதில்: 1

கேள்வி 9 லூயிஸ் வாட்ச்கன்ஸ்கியின் டாக்டர் கிறிஸ்டியன் பர்னார்ட் மேற்கொண்ட முதல் மனித இதய மாற்று அறுவை சிகிச்சை,
1. 1967
2. 1968
3. 1958
4. 1922

பதில்: 1


கேள்வி 10 கலிலியோ ஒரு இத்தாலிய வானியல் வல்லுநர் ஆவார்
1. தொலைநோக்கி உருவாக்கப்பட்டது
2. வியாழன் நான்கு செயற்கைக்கோள்கள் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டது
3. ஊசல் இயக்கம் ஒரு வழக்கமான நேர அளவை உருவாக்குகிறது என்று கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டது
4. மேலே உள்ள அனைத்து

பதில்: 4

Question 11 Exposure to sunlight helps a person improve his health because
1.    the infrared light kills bacteria in the body
2.    resistance power increases
3.    the pigment cells in the skin get stimulated and produce a healthy tan
4.    the ultraviolet rays convert skin oil into Vitamin D

Answer: 4     

Question 12 Golf player Vijay Singh belongs to which country?
1.    USA
2.    Fiji
3.    India
4.    UK

Answer: 2

Question 13 Guarantee to an exporter that the importer of his goods will pay immediately for the goods ordered by him, is known as
1.    Letter of Credit (L/C)
2.    laissezfaire
3.    inflation
4.    None of the above

Answer: 1

You Can Also Check: TNPSC Annual Planner

Question 14 First Afghan War took place in
1.    1839
2.    1843
3.    1833
4.    1848

Answer: 1

Question 15 Gulf cooperation council was originally formed by
1.    Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia and United Arab Emirates
2.    Second World Nations
3.    Third World Nations
4.    Fourth World Nations

Answer: 1

Question 16 First China War was fought between
1.    China and Britain
2.    China and France
3.    China and Egypt
4.    China and Greek
Answer: 1


Question 17 Federation Cup, World Cup, Allywyn International Trophy and Challenge Cup are awarded to winners of
1.    Tennis
2.    Volleyball
3.    Basketball
4.    Cricket

Answer: 2

Question 18 Each year World Red Cross and Red Crescent Day is celebrated on
1.    May 8
2.    May 18
3.    June 8
4.    June 18

Answer: 1

Question 19 Famous sculptures depicting art of love built some time in 950 AD – 1050 AD are
1.    Khajuraho temples
2.    Jama Masjid
3.    Sun temple
4.    Mahabalipuram temples

Answer: 1

Question 20 Guwahati High Court is the judicature of
1.    Nagaland
2.    Arunachal Pradesh
3.    Assam
4.    All of the above

Answer: 4


TNPSC Group 2 Question Answers

Question 1 Find out the Adjective

a)    seasoned
b)    seasonable
c)    seasoning
d)    seasonal

Answer: a)

Question 2 Find the odd one:

a)    Cabbage
b)    Carrot
c)    Capsicum
d)    Cauliflower
e)    Bilberry

Answer: e)


Must Read It: TNPSC General English Study Material

Question 3 Parliament

a)    parleyed
b)    parliamentary
c)    parliamentarian
d)    parliamentarian

Answer: b)

Question 4 The king died -----

a)    airless
b)    hairless
c)    heirless
d)    hareless

Answer: c)

Identify the Errors:

Question 5 My friend / and myself / and myself / together now.

a)    and myself  
b)    my friend  
c)    together now
d)    and me

Answer: a)

Take a Test

Question 6 Micro towers / are principles / carriers / of telephone.     
 
a)    are principles
b)    carriers
c)    micro towers  
d)    carriers

Answer: a)

Question 7 Surface area of a cuboid is 22 cm2 and the sum of the lengths of all its edges is 24 cm. Length of each diagonal of the cuboid (in cm) is :

a)    11
b)    12
c)    13
d)    14        
         
Answer: d)

Question 8 AIADMK in Tamil Nadu the first year in power 

a)    1972
b)    1977
c)    1982
d)    1984

Answer: b)


Question 9 Veto power is not possessed by

a)    U.S.A.
b)    U.K.
c)    U.S.S.R
d)    West Germany

Answer: d)

Question 10 cost price of 15 pen is equal to selling price of 12 pen . find profit or loss percent?

a)    15%          
b)    18%    
c)    22%                
d)    25%

Answer: d)

Read Now: Best TNPSC Books

Question 11 The study of flowers is called

a)    Anthology
b)    Phynolog
c)    Polinology
d)    Agrestology

Answer:  a)

Question 12 The largest living animals belong to the group of

a)    reptiles
b)    mammal
c)    birds
d)    fishes

Answer: b)

Question 13 Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as

a)    Nazi Party 
b)    Labour Party 
c)    Ku-Klux-Klan 
d)    Democratic Party

Answer: a)

Question 14 If raju can complete a work in 60 days and suman can complete a work in 40 days. Than raju and suman together can complete a work in:

a)    20
b)    22
c)    24
d)    26

Answer: C)


Question 15 The currency of Indonesia is

a)    Dinar
b)    Rangit
c)    Riyal
d)    Rupiah

Answer: d)

Question 16 Indian constitution is

a)    Unitary
b)    Presidential
c)    Federal
d)    Quasi–federal

Answer: c)


Question 17 How many articles are there in the Indian constitution?

a)    392
b)    395
c)    396
d)    398

Answer: b)

Question 18 If MADRAS can be written as ARSARS, how can ARKONAM be written in that code?

a)    ROAAKNM
b)    ROAKANM
c)    ROAKNNM
d)    ROKANAM
e)    ROANKNM

Answer: a)

Question 19 123.89+35.98−32.874−12.969−9.123

a)    104.904
b)    103.254
c)    101.325
d)    104.123

Answer: a)

Question 20 Choose the word which is least like the others word in a group?

a)    Calendar
b)    Date
c)    Day
d)    Month
e)    Year

Answer: a)


If you find this TNPSC Group 2 Online Tests useful then please share with you friends who are also prepraing for TNPSC Group 2 Online eaxm. Write us for any new ideas query or comment us on below box. Stay connected with www.privatejobshub.in and we will provide you more TNPSC Group 2 Online Test soon. 

4 comments:

  1. i want gk test in tamil language. kindly arrange it and how to go that place of GK test

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. answer reply for me please sir and explain it

      Delete
  2. pls give ans for tnpsc online quis questions...

    ReplyDelete
  3. Nic work.. also giv t ques in tamil..

    ReplyDelete

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

Powered by Blogger.